2013 National Draft: Complete list of picks

First Round:

1. Greater Western Sydney – Tom Boyd (Eastern Ranges)
2. Greater Western Sydney – Josh Kelly (Sandringham Dragons)
3. St Kilda – Jack Billings (Oakleigh Chargers)
4. Western Bulldogs – Marcus Bontempelli (Northern Knights)
5. Gold Coast – Kade Kolodjashnij (Launceston)
6. Collingwood – Matt Scharenberg (Glenelg)
7. Brisbane – James Aish (Norwood)
8. North Melbourne – Luke McDonald (Werribee) [Father-son selection]
9. Melbourne – Christian Salem (Sandringham Dragons)
10. Collingwood – Nathan Freeman (Sandringham Dragons)
11. West Coast – Domenic Sheed (Subiaco)
12. Richmond – Ben Lennon (Northern Knights)
13. Carlton – Patrick Cripps (East Fremantle)
14. Greater Western Sydney – Cameron McCarthy (South Fremantle)
15. Sydney – Zac Jones (Dandenong Stingrays)
16. Geelong – Darcy Lang (Geelong Falcons)
17. Fremantle – Michael Apeness (Eastern Ranges)
18. St Kilda – Luke Dunstan (WWT)
19. St Kilda – Blake Acres (West Perth)
20. Gold Coast – Jack Leslie (Gippsland Power)

Second round:

21. Port Adelaide – Jarman Impey (Murray Bushrangers)
22. Brisbane – Darcy Gardiner (Geelong Falcons)
23. Adelaide – Matt Crouch (North Ballarat Rebels)
24. Hawthorn – Billy Hartung (Dandenong Stingrays)
25. Brisbane – Daniel McStay (Eastern Ranges)
26. Essendon – Jackson Merrett (Sandringham Dragons)
27. Gold Coast – Sean Lemmens (Port Adelaide)
28. Brisbane – Lewis Taylor (Geelong Falcons)
29. Greater Western Sydney – Rory Lobb (Swan Districts)
30. North Melbourne – Trent Dumont (Norwood)
31. West Coast – Malcolm Karpany (WWT)
32. Sydney – George Hewett (North Adelaide)
33. Brisbane – Tom Cutler (Oakleigh Chargers)
34. Brisbane – Nicholas Robertson (West Perth)
35. Sydney – Toby Nankervis (North Launceston)
36. Geelong – Jared Jansen (East Fremantle)
37. Fremantle – Alex Pearce (Devonport)
38. Hawthorn – Dayle Garlett (Swan Districts)

Third round:

39. Carlton – Cameron Giles (WWT)
40. Melbourne – Jay Kennedy-Harris (Oakleigh Chargers)
41. Geelong – Jake Kolodjashnij (Launceston)
42. Western Bulldogs – Matthew Fuller (Norwood)
43. West Coast – Tom Barrass (Claremont)
44. Sydney – Aliir Aliir (East Fremantle)
45. Port Adelaide – Mitch Harvey (North Adelaide)
46. Adelaide – Riley Knight (WWT)
47. North Melbourne – Ben Brown (Werribee Tigers)
48. Greater Western Sydney – Pass
49. West Coast – Dylan Main (South Fremantle)
50. Richmond – Nathan Gordon (North Adelaide)
51. Carlton – Nick Holman (Murray Bushrangers)
52. Port Adelaide – Darcy Byrne-Jones (Oakleigh Chargers)
53. Sydney – Pass
54. Geelong – Josh Walker (rookie elevation)
55. Essendon – Orazio Fantasia (Norwood)
56. Hawthorn – James Sicily (Western Jets)

Fourth round:

57. Melbourne – Jayden Hunt (Brighton Grammar)
58. Fremantle – Brodie Grey (Burnie Dockers)
59. Hawthorn – Jon Ceglar (rookie elevation)
60. Western Bulldogs – Mitch Honeychurch (Eastern Ranges)
61. West Coast – Jamie Bennell (rookie elevation)
62. Brisbane – Jonathan Freeman  (Aspley) [zone selection]
63. Geelong – George Burbury (rookie elevation)
64. Essendon – Lauchlan Dalgleish (rookie elevation)
65. Collingwood – Tom Langdon (Sandringham Dragons)
66. Richmond – Sam Lloyd (Frankston)
67. Carlton – Pass
68. Port Adelaide – Karl Amon (Sandringham Dragons)
69. Sydney – Pass
70. Fremantle – Matt Taberner (rookie elevation)
71. Hawthorn – Will Langford (rookie elevation)

Fifth round:

72. Greater Western Sydney – Pass
73. Greater Western Sydney – Pass
74. West Coast – Jeremy McGovern (rookie elevation)
75. Brisbane – Justin Clarke (rookie elevation)
76. Adelaide – Rory Laird (rookie elevation)
77. Collingwood – Jonathon Marsh (East Fremantle)
78. Richmond – Pass
79. Carlton – Pass
80. Sydney – Brandon Jack (rookie elevation)

Sixth round:

81. Greater Western Sydney – Pass
82. Melbourne – Mitch Clisby (rookie elevation)
83. St Kilda – Tom Curren (rookie elevation)
84. Western Bulldogs – Brett Goodes (rookie elevation)
85. West Coast – Simon Tunbridge (rookie elevation)
86. Adelaide – Kyle Hartigan (rookie elevation)
87. Collingwood – Sam Dwyer (rookie elevation)
88. Richmond – Pass
89. Carlton – Ed Curnow (rookie elevation)
90. Sydney – Dayne Rampe (rookie elevation)

Seventh round:

91. Greater Western Sydney – Pass
92. Collingwood – Adam Oxley (rookie elevation)
93. Richmond – Ricky Petterd (rookie elevation)
94. Carlton – Tom Bell (rookie elevation)

Eighth round:

95. Greater Western Sydney – Zach Williams (rookie elevation)
96. Collingwood – Pass

Ninth round:

97. Greater Western Sydney – Jake Barrett (zone selection)

Start a Conversation

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *