U18 Championships: Round 1 teams

ROUND ONE of the NAB AFL U18 Championships kicks off on Saturday at Domain Stadium, with Western Australia at home to South Australia. The second game on Sunday, will see the Allies host Vic Country at Blacktown International Sportspark.

WESTERN AUSTRALIA VS. SOUTH AUSTRALIA – Saturday 10th June 12.30pm Domain Stadium

WESTERN AUSTRALIA

Backs 24. Durak Tucker 27. Sam Taylor 18. Zareth Roe
H Backs 17. Jaxon Cahill 29. Aaron Naughton 6. Jarrod Cameron
Centres 3. Tom Joyce 22. Kyron Hayden 13. Gordon Narrier
H Fwds 21. Matt Young 25. Oscar Allen 8. Sydney Stack
Fwds 20. Brandon Starcevich 28. Ben Miller 2. Ian Hill
Followers 31. Jonathan Frampton 11. Callan England 9. Jake Patmore
Interchange 19. Christian Ameduri 35. Louis Miller 15. Brayden Ainsworth
  16. Jordan Boullineau 5. Taryce Stewart
Emergency  23. Damon Cramer 10. Connor West


SOUTH AUSTRALIA

Backs 44 Lachlan Pascoe 38 Harrison Petty 17 Brad McCarthy
H Backs 14 Isaac Hewson 32 Thomas Schmusch 31 Mitchell Coles
Centres 2 Izak Rankine 40 Darcy Fogarty 37 Charlie Ballard
H Fwds 15 Jordan Houlahan 36 Jack Lukosius 13 Jackson Edwards
Fwds 3 James Rowe 49 Callum Coleman-Jones 34 Sam Davis
Followers 46 Ruben Flinn 12 Alex Martini 16 Mitchell Crowden
Interchange 28 Jakob Heitmann 5 Stefan Giro 20 Jackson Hately
  6 Connor Rozee 22 Jake Weidemann 18 Brodie Carroll
  24 Brandon Zerk-Thatcher

ALLIES VS. VIC COUNTRY – Sunday 11th June 12.30pm Blacktown
ALLIES

Backs 31. Tom Highmore 36. Jack Payne 3.Brodie Foster
H Backs 18. Jake Hinds 33. Jarrod Brander 23.Luke Robertson
Centres 22. Tarryn Thomas 26. Nicholas Shipley 25. Harry Simington
H Fwds 14. Jack Clayton 35. Hugh Dixon 10. James Bell
Fwds 34. Nick Blakey 38. Connor Ballenden 2. Jack Hardman
Followers 39. Brayden Crossley 5. Zac Bailey 1. Charlie Spargo
Interchange 6. Jack Powell 11. Brendan Myers 7. Sam Davidson
  40. Nathan Richards 24. Kwaby Boakye
Emergency: 8. Luke Skrivanic 13. Bailey Scott


VIC COUNTRY

Backs 5 Ben Paton 36 Cody Henness 37 Joshua Jaska
H Backs 21 Hunter Clark 25 Oscar Clavarino 19 Matthew Ling
Centres 13 Ethan Floyd 28 James Worpel 2 Samuel Walsh
H Fwds 33 Changkuoth Jiath 22 Jordon Butts 15 Paddy Dow
Fwds 10 Brent Daniels 20 Tom DeKoning 4 Gryan Miers
Followers 38 Lloyd Meek 9 Luke Davies-Uniacke 6 Aidan Quigley
Interchange 3 Jye Caldwell Kane Farrell 16 David Handley
  12 Edward McHenry 17 Zane Barzen
Emergencies 29 Bailey Williams 27 Harrison Jones

Start a Conversation

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *