U16 Championships Div I: Round 1 teams

THE NAB AFL Under 16 Championships Division One kicks off on the weekend. Vic Metro and Vic Country will clash post the Under 18 Round 3 game between Vic Metro and Vic Country U18s, while Western Australia and South Australia will play as a curtain raiser to the Under 18 clash on Sunday.

VIC METRO v VIC COUNTRY
Saturday June 24 at Punt Road Oval 2.30pm

Vic Metro 

Backs19 Charlie Dean24 Brodie Newman20 Liam Witts
H Backs11 Daniel Mott22 Lachlan Rzanovski18 Ethan Bentley
Centres12 Lachlan Potter6 Matthew Rowell7 Sam Ramsay
H Fwds4 Trent Bianco29 Emerson Jeka15 Dylan Williams
Fwds21 Jamieson Rossiter27 Fischer McAsey2 Mitch Mellis
Followers30 Andrew Courtney17 Noah Anderson5 Jack Mahony
Interchange1 Jonte Duffy3 Lucas Westwood8 Sebastian Fernandez
 13 Finn Maginness10 Darcy Cassar14 James Ross
 25 Jeremy O’Sullivan

VIC COUNTRY 

Backs1 Keidan Rayner19 Jesse Clarke11 Sam DeKoning
H Backs18 Hayden Young26 Brodie Kemp15 Mitch Holt
Centres6 Jaxon Stuart14 Sam Flanders2 Reece Orchard
H Fwds9 Jarryd Barker20 James Schischka4 Jeremy Goddard
Fwds5 Izaac Grant16 Tom Richardson24 Aaron Gundry
Followers25 Patrick Glanford23 Cooper Stephens3 Riley Ironside
Interchange12 Lachlan Ash21 Hudson Kaak13 Mitch Bentvelzen
 17 Brock Smith7 Caleb Serong10 Leo Connelly
 8 Thomson Dow

WESTERN AUSTRALIA v SOUTH AUSTRALIA
Sunday June 25 at Leederville Oval 10am, Perth

WESTERN AUSTRALIA:

Team to be announced

SOUTH AUSTRALIA:

F: Brodie Arriola, Daniel Sladojevic, Cameron Taheny

HF: Kysaiah Pickett, Damon Freitag, Anzac Lochowiak

C: Harrison Magor, Jackson Mead, Dylan Stephens

HB: Joshua Shute, Karl Finlay, Will Gould

B: Mitchell Carroll, Tex Dowdell, Aaron Douglass

R: Dyson Hilder, Jordan O’Brien, Jed McEntee

INT: Callum Park, Corey Durdin, Harry Schoenberg, Dale Pearce, Riley Davis

EMG: Skeet Manuell, Oliver Grivell

FULL SQUADS

VIC COUNTRY SQUAD

RileyIronsideBendigo Pioneers
ThomsonDowBendigo Pioneers
JamesSchischkaBendigo Pioneers
AaronGundryBendigo Pioneers
BrodieKempBendigo Pioneers
EthanRobertsBendigo Pioneers
ReeceOrchardDandenong Stingrays
JaxonStuartDandenong Stingrays
JarrydBarkerDandenong Stingrays
SamDe KoningDandenong Stingrays
HaydenYoungDandenong Stingrays
BigoaNyuonDandenong Stingrays
KeidanRaynerGeelong Falcons
JeremyGoddardGeelong Falcons
TomRichardsonGeelong Falcons
JesseClarkGeelong Falcons
CooperStephensGeelong Falcons
CalebSerongGippsland Power
LeoConnelyGippsland Power
MitchellBentvelzenGippsland Power
SamFlandersGippsland Power
BrockSmithGippsland Power
IzaacGrantGWV Rebels
PatrickGlanfordGWV Rebels
ConnorGiddingsGWV Rebels
LachlanAshMurray Bushrangers
MitchellHoltMurray Bushrangers
HudsonKaakMurray Bushrangers

VIC METRO SQUAD

SamRamsayCalder Cannons
DanielMottCalder Cannons
BrodieNewmanCalder Cannons
JeremyO’SullivanCalder Cannons
JonteDuffyEastern Ranges
MitchMellisEastern Ranges
JamesRossEastern Ranges
ToddGarnerEastern Ranges
JamiesonRossiterEastern Ranges
LachlanPotterNorthern Knights
LucasWestwoodOakleigh Chargers
TrentBiancoOakleigh Chargers
MatthewRowellOakleigh Chargers
SebastianFernandezOakleigh Chargers
DylanWilliamsOakleigh Chargers
NoahAndersonOakleigh Chargers
HarrisonShuggOakleigh Chargers
JoshMayOakleigh Chargers
DanielRomeroOakleigh Chargers
JackMahonySandringham Dragons
FinnMaginnessSandringham Dragons
CharlieDeanSandringham Dragons
LiamWittsSandringham Dragons
KyleYorkeSandringham Dragons
FischerMcAseySandringham Dragons
AndrewCourtneySandringham Dragons
DarcyCassarWestern Jets
EthanBentleyWestern Jets
LachlanRzanovskiWestern Jets
EmersonJekaWestern Jets

WESTERN AUSTRALIA AND SOUTH AUSTRALIA U16 SQUADS TO BE ANNOUNCED

Start a Conversation

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *