2017 National AFL Draft

First Round:

1 Brisbane – Cam Rayner (Western Jets/Vic Metro)

DRAFT PROFILE: https://www.afldraftcentral.com.au/player/cameron-rayner/

2 Fremantle – Andrew Brayshaw (Sandringham Dragons/Vic Metro)

DRAFT PROFILE: https://www.afldraftcentral.com.au/player/andrew-brayshaw/

3 Carlton – Paddy Dow (Bendigo Pioneers/Vic Country)

DRAFT PROFILE: https://www.afldraftcentral.com.au/player/paddy-dow/

4 North Melbourne – Luke Davies-Uniacke (Dandenong Stingrays/Vic Country)

DRAFT PROFILE: https://www.afldraftcentral.com.au/player/luke-davies-uniacke/

5 Fremantle – Adam Cerra (Eastern Ranges/Vic Metro)

DRAFT PROFILE: https://www.afldraftcentral.com.au/player/adam-cerra/

6 Collingwood – Jaidyn Stephenson (Eastern Ranges/Vic Metro)

DRAFT PROFILE: https://www.afldraftcentral.com.au/player/jaidyn-stephenson/

7 St Kilda – Hunter Clark (Dandenong Stingrays/Vic Country)

DRAFT PROFILE: https://www.afldraftcentral.com.au/player/hunter-clark/

8 St Kilda – Nicholas Coffield (Northern Knights/Vic Metro)

DRAFT PROFILE: https://www.afldraftcentral.com.au/player/nicholas-coffield/

9 Western Bulldogs – Aaron Naughton (Peel Thunder/Western Australia)

DRAFT PROFILE: https://www.afldraftcentral.com.au/player/aaron-naughton/

10 Carlton – Lochie O’Brien (Bendigo Pioneers/Vic Country)

DRAFT PROFILE: https://www.afldraftcentral.com.au/player/lochie-obrien/

11 GWS Giants – Aiden Bonar (Dandenong Stingrays/Vic Country)

DRAFT PROFILE: https://www.afldraftcentral.com.au/player/aiden-bonar-2/

12 Adelaide – Darcy Fogarty (Glenelg/South Australia)

DRAFT PROFILE: https://www.afldraftcentral.com.au/player/darcy-fogarty/

13 West Coast – Jarrod Brander (Bendigo Pioneers/Allies)

DRAFT PROFILE: https://www.afldraftcentral.com.au/player/jarrod-brander/

14 Sydney – Matthew Ling (Geelong Falcons/Vic Country)

DRAFT PROFILE: https://www.afldraftcentral.com.au/player/matthew-ling/

15 Brisbane – Zac Bailey (Norwood/South Australia)

DRAFT PROFILE: https://www.afldraftcentral.com.au/player/zac-bailey/

16 Western Bulldogs – Ed Richards (Oakleigh Chargers/Vic Metro)

DRAFT PROFILE: https://www.afldraftcentral.com.au/player/ed-richards/

17 Richmond – Jack Higgins (Oakleigh Chargers/Vic Metro)

DRAFT PROFILE: https://www.afldraftcentral.com.au/player/jack-higgins/

End of Round One:

18 Brisbane – Brandon Starcevich (East Perth/Western Australia)

DRAFT PROFILE: https://www.afldraftcentral.com.au/player/brandon-starcevich/

19 Gold Coast – Will Powell (Claremont/Western Australia)

DRAFT PROFILE: https://www.afldraftcentral.com.au/player/will-powell/

Round Two:

20 Richmond – Callum Coleman-Jones (Sturt/South Australia)

DRAFT PROFILE: https://www.afldraftcentral.com.au/player/callum-coleman-jones/

21 West Coast – Oscar Allen (West Perth/Western Australia)

DRAFT PROFILE:  https://www.afldraftcentral.com.au/player/oscar-allen/

22 Geelong – Lachlan Fogarty (Western Jets/Vic Metro)

DRAFT PROFILE: https://www.afldraftcentral.com.au/player/lachlan-fogarty/

23 North Melbourne – Will Walker (Sandringham Dragons/Vic Metro)

DRAFT PROFILE: https://www.afldraftcentral.com.au/player/will-walker/

24 Geelong – Tim Kelly (South Fremantle/Western Australia)

DRAFT PROFILE: https://www.afldraftcentral.com.au/player/tim-kelly/

25 Richmond – Noah Balta (Calder Cannons/Vic Metro)

DRAFT PROFILE: https://www.afldraftcentral.com.au/player/noah-balta/

26 West Coast – Liam Ryan (Subiaco/Western Australia)

DRAFT PROFILE: https://www.afldraftcentral.com.au/player/liam-ryan/

27 GWS Giants – Brent Daniels (Bendigo Pioneers/Vic Country)

DRAFT PROFILE: https://www.afldraftcentral.com.au/player/brent-daniels/

28 GWS Giants – Sam Taylor (Swan Districts/Western Australia)

DRAFT PROFILE: https://www.afldraftcentral.com.au/player/sam-taylor/

29 Melbourne – Charlie Spargo (Murray Bushrangers/Allies)

DRAFT PROFILE: https://www.afldraftcentral.com.au/player/charlie-spargo/

30 Carlton – Tom De Koning (Dandenong Stingrays/Vic Country)

DRAFT PROFILE: https://www.afldraftcentral.com.au/player/tom-de-koning/

31 Melbourne – Bailey Fritsch (Casey Demons/VFL)

DRAFT PROFILE: https://www.afldraftcentral.com.au/player/bayley-fritsch/

32 West Coast – Brayden Ainsworth (Subiaco/Western Australia)

DRAFT PROFILE: https://www.afldraftcentral.com.au/player/brayden-ainsworth/

33 Sydney – Tom McCartin (Geelong Falcons/Vic Country)

DRAFT PROFILE: https://www.afldraftcentral.com.au/player/tom-mccartin/

34 Richmond – Patrick Naish (Northern Knights/Vic Metro) – BID MATCHED

DRAFT PROFILE: https://www.afldraftcentral.com.au/player/patrick-naish/

35 St Kilda – Oscar Clavarino (Dandenong Stingrays/Vic Country)

DRAFT PROFILE: https://www.afldraftcentral.com.au/player/oscar-clavarino/

36 Geelong – Charlie Constable (Sandringham Dragons/Vic Metro)

DRAFT PROFILE: https://www.afldraftcentral.com.au/player/charlie-constable/

37 Melbourne – Harrison Petty (Norwood/South Adelaide)

DRAFT PROFILE: https://www.afldraftcentral.com.au/player/harrison-petty/

38 West Coast – Jack Petruccelle (Northern Knights/Vic Metro)

DRAFT PROFILE: https://www.afldraftcentral.com.au/player/jack-petruccelle/

Round Three:

39 Collingwood – Nathan Murphy (Sandringham Dragons/Vic Metro)

DRAFT PROFILE: https://www.afldraftcentral.com.au/player/nathan-murphy/

40 Adelaide – Andrew McPherson (WWT/South Australia)

DRAFT PROFILE: https://www.afldraftcentral.com.au/player/andrew-mcpherson-2/

41 Brisbane – Toby Wooller (Oakleigh Chargers/Vic Metro)

DRAFT PROFILE: https://www.afldraftcentral.com.au/player/toby-wooller/

42 Gold Coast – Charlie Ballard (Sturt/South Australia)

DRAFT PROFILE: https://www.afldraftcentral.com.au/player/charlie-ballard/

43 Brisbane – Connor Ballenden (Brisbane Lions Academy)

DRAFT PROFILE: https://www.afldraftcentral.com.au/player/connor-ballenden/

44 Fremantle – Hugh Dixon (Kingborough/Tasmania)

DRAFT PROFILE: https://www.afldraftcentral.com.au/player/hugh-dixon/

45 Hawthorn – James Worpel (Geelong Falcons/Vic Country)

DRAFT PROFILE: https://www.afldraftcentral.com.au/player/james-worpel/

46 St Kilda – Ben Paton (Murray Bushrangers/Vic Country)

DRAFT PROFILE: https://www.afldraftcentral.com.au/player/ben-paton/

47 Port Adelaide – Sam Hayes (Eastern Ranges/Vic Metro)

DRAFT PROFILE: https://www.afldraftcentral.com.au/player/sam-hayes/

48 Melbourne – Oskar Baker (Aspley/Queensland)

DRAFT PROFILE: https://www.afldraftcentral.com.au/player/oskar-baker/

49 Essendon – Jordan Houlahan (Sturt/South Australia)

DRAFT PROFILE: https://www.afldraftcentral.com.au/player/jordan-houlahan/

50 Collingwood – Tyler Brown (Eastern Ranges/Vic Metro) MATCHED BID

DRAFT PROFILE: https://www.afldraftcentral.com.au/player/tyler-brown/

51 Port Adelaide – Kane Farrell (Bendigo Pioneers/Vic Country

DRAFT PROFILE: https://www.afldraftcentral.com.au/player/kane-farrell/

52 Gold Coast – Brayden Crossley (Gold Coast Suns Academy)

DRAFT PROFILE: https://www.afldraftcentral.com.au/player/brayden-crossley/

53 Sydney – Ryley Stoddart (Eastern Ranges/Vic Metro)

DRAFT PROFILE: https://www.afldraftcentral.com.au/player/ryley-stoddart/

54 Brisbane – Jack Payne (Brisbane Lions Academy)

DRAFT PROFILE: https://www.afldraftcentral.com.au/player/jack-payne/

55 Gold Coast – Connor Nutting (Gold Coast Academy)

DRAFT PROFILE: https://www.afldraftcentral.com.au/player/connor-nutting/

Round Four:

56 GWS Giants – Zac Langdon (Claremont/Western Australia)

DRAFT PROFILE: https://www.afldraftcentral.com.au/player/zac-langdon/

57 Geelong – Gryan Miers (Geelong Falcons/Vic Country)

DRAFT PROFILE: https://www.afldraftcentral.com.au/player/gryan-miers/

58 Port Adelaide – Jake Patmore (Claremont/Western Australia)

DRAFT PROFILE: https://www.afldraftcentral.com.au/player/jake-patmore/

59 Fremantle – Mitch Crowden (Sturt/South Australia)

DRAFT PROFILE: https://www.afldraftcentral.com.au/player/mitch-crowden/

60 Port Adelaide – Joel Garner (Eastern Ranges/Vic Metro)

DRAFT PROFILE: https://www.afldraftcentral.com.au/player/joel-garner/

61 Port Adelaide – Dom Barry (Glenelg/South Australia)

DRAFT PROFILE: https://www.afldraftcentral.com.au/player/dom-barry/

62 North Melbourne – Kyron Hayden (Subiaco/Western Australia)

DRAFT PROFILE: https://www.afldraftcentral.com.au/player/kyron-hayden/

63 GWS Giants – Ben Miller (Subiaco/Western Australia)

DRAFT PROFILE: https://www.afldraftcentral.com.au/player/ben-miller/

64 GWS Giants – Nick Shipley (GWS Giants Academy)

DRAFT PROFILE: https://www.afldraftcentral.com.au/player/nicholas-shipley/

65 Fremantle – Thomas North (Eastern Ranges/Vic Metro)

DRAFT PROFILE: https://www.afldraftcentral.com.au/player/thomas-north/

66 Essendon – Brandon Zerk-Thatcher (Sturt/South Australia)

DRAFT PROFILE: https://www.afldraftcentral.com.au/player/brandon-zerk-thatcher/

67 Hawthorn – Dylan Moore (Eastern Ranges/Vic Metro)

DRAFT PROFILE: https://www.afldraftcentral.com.au/player/dylan-moore/

68 West Coast – Hamish Brayshaw (Sandringham Dragons/Vic Metro)

DRAFT PROFILE: https://www.afldraftcentral.com.au/player/hamish-brayshaw/

69 Fremantle – Lloyd Meek (GWV Rebels/Vic Country)

DRAFT PROFILE: https://www.afldraftcentral.com.au/player/lloyd-meek/

70 Carlton – Angus Schumacher (Bendigo Pioneers/Vic Country)

DRAFT PROFILE: https://www.afldraftcentral.com.au/player/angus-schumacher/

Round Five onwards:

71 Hawthorn – Jackson Ross (Eastern Ranges/Vic Metro)

DRAFT PROFILE: https://www.afldraftcentral.com.au/player/jackson-ross/

72 North Melbourne – Tristan Xerri (Western Jets/Vic Metro)

DRAFT PROFILE: https://www.afldraftcentral.com.au/player/tristan-xerri/

73 Fremantle – Sam Switkowski (Box Hill Hawks/VFL)

DRAFT PROFILE: https://www.afldraftcentral.com.au/player/sam-switkowski/

74 Western Bulldogs – Callum Porter (Gippsland Power/Vic Country)

DRAFT PROFILE: https://www.afldraftcentral.com.au/player/callum-porter/

75 Fremantle –  Scott Jones (East Perth/Western Australia)

DRAFT PROFILE: https://www.afldraftcentral.com.au/player/scott-jones

76 Essendon – Matt Guelfi (Claremont/Western Australia)

77 North Melbourne – Billy Hartung (Hawthorn/AFL)

78 Carlton – Jarrod Garlett (South Fremantle/Western Australia)

Start a Conversation

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *