AFLW

Crunching the numbers: AFLW – Grand final March 31, 2018 Read more...
AFL Draft Central Team of the Year: AFLW March 28, 2018 Read more...
Bulldogs dominate AFLW Awards March 28, 2018 Read more...
Stars to shine at AFLW Awards night March 27, 2018 Read more...
Scouting notes: AFLW – Grand Final March 27, 2018 Read more...

LADDER:

AFLW 2018

PosTeamPWLDFA%Pts
1862036126013924
2853031226811620
3843128526910618
4843126326310018
5844027623012016
6835032230310612
783502512958512
88260193375518

FIXTURE/RESULTS:

AFLW 2018

DateEventTime/ResultsVenueArticle
2018-02-02 19:40:18February 2, 2018 Carlton Women’s vs Collingwood Women’s22 - 14Ikon ParkRecap
2018-02-03 17:05:11February 3, 2018 Melbourne Women’s vs GWS Women’s45 - 39Casey FieldsRecap
2018-02-03 19:15:48February 3, 2018 Adelaide Women’s vs Brisbane Women’s19 - 31Norwood OvalRecap
2018-02-04 16:35:25February 4, 2018 Western Bulldogs Women’s vs Fremantle Women’s49 - 23Whitten OvalRecap
2018-02-09 19:05:55February 9, 2018 GWS Women’s vs Carlton Women’s9 - 30Drummoyne OvalRecap
2018-02-10 17:05:27February 10, 2018 Melbourne Women’s vs Adelaide Women’s56 - 24Casey FieldsRecap
2018-02-11 15:35:55February 11, 2018 Brisbane Women’s vs Western Bulldogs Women’s24 - 33South Pine Sports ComplexRecap
2018-02-11 19:10:00February 11, 2018 Fremantle Women’s vs Collingwood Women’s40 - 27Optus StadiumRecap
2018-02-17 13:35:31February 17, 2018 Adelaide Women’s vs Western Bulldogs Women’s41 - 34Norwood OvalRecap
2018-02-17 19:45:16February 17, 2018 Carlton Women’s vs Brisbane Women’s18 - 40Ikon ParkRecap
2018-02-18 15:35:55February 18, 2018 Fremantle Women’s vs Melbourne Women’s36 - 31Recap
2018-02-18 16:35:56February 18, 2018 Collingwood Women’s vs GWS Women’s35 - 48Recap
2018-02-23 19:05:52February 23, 2018 Western Bulldogs Women’s vs Carlton Women’s86 - 13Whitten OvalRecap
2018-02-24 15:35:57February 24, 2018 Brisbane Women’s vs Fremantle Women’s22 - 15South Pine Sports ComplexRecap
2018-02-24 17:40:00February 24, 2018 Melbourne Women’s vs Collingwood Women’s24 - 58TIO StadiumRecap
2018-02-25 16:35:04February 25, 2018 GWS Women’s vs Adelaide Women’s19 - 19Blacktown International SportsparkRecap
2018-03-02 19:05:48March 2, 2018 Melbourne Women’s vs Brisbane Women’s34 - 28Casey FieldsRecap
2018-03-03 14:05:06March 3, 2018 Fremantle Women’s vs GWS Women’s21 - 39Recap
2018-03-03 14:05:59March 3, 2018 Fremantle Women’s vs GWS Women’s21 - 39Recap
2018-03-03 18:40:35March 3, 2018 Adelaide Women’s vs Carlton Women’s55 - 20Norwood OvalRecap
2018-03-03 18:40:48March 3, 2018 Adelaide Women’s vs Carlton Women’s55 - 20Norwood OvalRecap
2018-03-03 19:05:36March 3, 2018 Melbourne Women’s vs Brisbane Women’s34 - 28Casey FieldsRecap
2018-03-04 14:35:38March 4, 2018 Collingwood Women’s vs Western Bulldogs Women’s41 - 49Moe Recreation ReserveRecap
2018-03-04 14:35:49March 4, 2018 Collingwood Women’s vs Western Bulldogs Women’s41 - 49Moe Recreation ReserveRecap
2018-03-09 17:35:54March 9, 2018 Adelaide Women’s vs Fremantle Women’s40 - 36TIO StadiumRecap
2018-03-10 15:35:11March 10, 2018 Brisbane Women’s vs Collingwood Women’s39 - 53South Pine Sports ComplexRecap
2018-03-10 19:10:38March 10, 2018 GWS Women’s vs Western Bulldogs Women’s46 - 28Recap
2018-03-11 16:35:51March 11, 2018 Carlton Women’s vs Melbourne Women’s22 - 57Ikon ParkRecap
2018-03-16 19:05:00March 16, 2018 GWS Women’s vs Brisbane Women’s24 - 64Blacktown International SportsparkRecap
2018-03-17 14:05:33March 17, 2018 Fremantle Women’s vs Carlton Women’s59 - 48Recap
2018-03-17 19:10:04March 17, 2018 Western Bulldogs Women’s vs Melbourne Women’s33 - 31Whitten OvalRecap
2018-03-18 14:35:35March 18, 2018 Collingwood Women’s vs Adelaide Women’s53 - 32Recap

STATISTICS:

AFLW Stats Leaders

RankPlayerTeamKHBDMCPUPTHOCLRI50R50GL
1Emma KearneyWestern Bulldogs6517822035442402014141
2Alicia EvaGWS60177753531340151290
3Daisy PearceMelbourne652893105642310261752
4Chelsea RandallAdelaide49257410492520095181
5Ellie BlackburnWestern Bulldogs581472192739140111092
6Elise O’DeaMelbourne6524891932582801022101
7Karen PaxmanMelbourne582987124041150111151
8Ebony MarinoffAdelaide49206964130521158100
9Kate LutkinsBrisbane50196913263215029150
10Ally AndersonBrisbane4028681031382606531
11Jaimee LambertCollingwood4718651327381405951
12Brianna DaveyCarlton201232616109802250
13Emily BatesBrisbane323163833302009350
14Jamie StantonBrisbane4221637303111081080
15Chloe MolloyCollingwood4911601326268013120
16Kara DonnellanFremantle4416606332729014960
17Dana HookerFremantle4118594411819016962
18Courtney GumGWS34255984517200131162
19Lisa WebbFremantle36844131226905641
20Stephanie ChiocchiCollingwood342458725331909872
21Brooke LochlandWestern Bulldogs4895720223312031319
22Angela FoleyAdelaide37643624131302570
23Monique ContiWestern Bulldogs3621571428321003530
24Lara FilocamoFremantle371956429241308690
25Kirsty LambWestern Bulldogs40165611243216081040
26Erin PhillipsAdelaide225275185604604
27Bianca JakobbsonMelbourne3433672034311602270
28Emma ZielkeBrisbane3518531125261609730
29Sarah HoskingCarlton172340222192106520
30Lily MithenMelbourne2937661027381106430
31Amanda FarrugiaGWS4012526302023012690
32Breanna KoenenBrisbane311950142524403560
33Hayley MillerFremantle351550737161709820
34Caitlyn EdwardsCollingwood2722491126261308552
35Melissa KuysCollingwood361349151633702651
36Hannah ScottWestern Bulldogs3711487222215016141
37Brittany BonniciCollingwood2720471123241106261
38Kate HoreMelbourne3127581631281004903
39Meg DownieMelbourne2817451325181401570
40Jess DuffinCollingwood31334131220400271
41Emma GrantCollingwood3113441414271002540
42Ebony AntonioFremantle2618447212016004111
43Aisling UtriWestern Bulldogs28164481829502642
44Brittany GibsonBrisbane29154472319808812
45Rebecca BeesonGWS321143519241205571
46Jess WuetschnerBrisbane3310431119211301926
47Katie BrennanWestern Bulldogs28432161123922425
48Christina BernardiCollingwood27532111915602811
49Jess HoskingCarlton171532216161106230
50Emma SwansonGWS2663241514603750
51Melissa HickeyMelbourne2726531128292301631
52Deni VarnhagenAdelaide27154282716605550
53Sabrina Frederick-TraubBrisbane2913421528131383513
54Shelley ScottMelbourne3022521534182305803
55Madeline KerykCarlton8210228200130
56Jessica Dal PosGWS32840617142609740
57Britt TullyGWS271340434919013930
58Jacinda BarclayGWS2020401127131400503
59Jenna BrutonWestern Bulldogs2515401120211205532
60Jasmine GarnerCollingwood2911401220192122551
61Aasta O’ConnorWestern Bulldogs24153914132610335541
62Kaitlyn AshmoreBrisbane2910391415211600821
63Richelle CranstonMelbourne38114911242616141614
64Angelica GogosWestern Bulldogs1821394241531012920
65Amelia BardenCollingwood201939625163505432
66Bree WhiteCollingwood151429910181102020
67Katie LoynesCarlton1541951091301621
68Tayla HarrisCarlton145198137810631
69Gabby O’SullivanFremantle317384191317031210
70Elle BennettsGWS251338621151406640
71Bonnie ToogoodWestern Bulldogs261137142015913334
72Katherine SmithMelbourne291746621261802660
73Nicola BarrGWS231336612201301360
74Ruth WallaceAdelaide261036627158041023
75Cecilia McIntoshCollingwood21153681420502710
76Danielle HardimanCarlton117184106600060
77Emma KingCollingwood3153613121895661051
78Evie GoochFremantle251035615181001280
79Justine MulesAdelaide26935421122206630
80Sarah D’ArcyCollingwood11617698200300
81Leah KaslarBrisbane10243442491401130
82Lauren BrazzaleCarlton161173511803710
83Belinda SmithFremantle201434817151206390
84Meg HutchinsCollingwood116174710281201
85Tara MorganCollingwood125174412300060
86Anna TeagueMelbourne71017479200020
87Tegan CunninghamMelbourne2517421729121180906
88Gabriella PoundCarlton196255178601450
89Maddison GayCarlton1872541697051120
90Lauren SparkWestern Bulldogs24933101318401040
91Nicola StevensCarlton2232531791203461
92Shae AudleyCarlton17825412142308400
93Sophie LiCarlton169253146705230
94Catherine PhillipsMelbourne14274162121903320
95Megan HuntBrisbane628236400110
96Stevie-Lee ThompsonAdelaide2663242210702760
97Nat ExonBrisbane15924411101911420
98Naomi FerresWestern Bulldogs18143251419906440
99Tilly Lucas-RoddCarlton115161106901230
100Shannon CampbellBrisbane213246615902240
101Marijana RajcicAdelaide11516369202050
102Cassie DavidsonFremantle2573271315801390
103Melissa CaulfieldFremantle16153142381102723
104Ashlee AtkinsFremantle27431718171426812
105Moana HopeCollingwood2032391013300314
106Phoebe MonahanGWS18523186701150
107Eloise JonesAdelaide201030115131206441
108Phoebe McWilliamsGWS15153062471300516
109Jasmine GriersonMelbourne2373081614801230
110Iilish RossCollingwood201030715151100260
111Sarah AllanAdelaide2463041987313120
112Ashley SharpFremantle16132951412201841
113Jordan ZanchettaBrisbane171229520121207320
114Lauren TesorieroCollingwood139229129603620
115Stephanie CainFremantle191029315152203340
116Brooke PattersonMelbourne157225912301220
117Renee TompkinsGWS437162200030
118Emma HumphriesMelbourne10112141512501420
119Brianna GreenFremantle527033900110
120Sharni WebbBrisbane1315283181010184300
121Tiah HaynesFremantle527143300030
122Isabel HuntingtonWestern Bulldogs11314896410202
123Ellie BrushGWS16122831812900330
124Stacey LivingstoneCollingwood12214459501130
125Cora StauntonGWS2442861487011602
126Lauren PearceMelbourne121628521169361521
127Aliesha NewmanMelbourne26935918209031003
128Nicole HildebrandBrisbane1992871910603330
129Courtney CramerAdelaide617042302201
130Emma PittmanBrisbane437161200100
131Eden ZankerMelbourne347072021000
132Alison DownieCarlton101121713106231241
133Georgia BevanAdelaide18927214121501130
134Jenna McCormickAdelaide164206911600613
135Breann MoodyCarlton13720213710524130
136Katherine Gillespie-JonesCarlton67131104510210
137Nicole CallinanWestern Bulldogs215268718901210
138Laura DuryeaMelbourne23326412125001110
139Lauren ArnellCarlton9413387702302
140Jessica SedunaryAdelaide22426414141004520
141Harriet CordnerMelbourne10313375961410
142Hayley WildesWestern Bulldogs154196811202310
143Pepa RandallGWS136192710300520
144Rheanne LuggAdelaide172199614501540
145Darcy VescioCarlton162183181801511
146Sarah LastCarlton6612284200000
147Sophie ArmisteadAdelaide516223100010
148Georgia GeeCarlton931201211000200
149Claudia WhitfortMelbourne426233000200
150Emma MackieWestern Bulldogs336141200000
151Rhiannon MetcalfeAdelaide16723214811688520
152Libby BirchWestern Bulldogs16723518111101280
153Alex WilliamsFremantle148224107401040
154Kate McCarthyBrisbane202226615803720
155Alyssa MifsudMelbourne5611165200201
156Maddy BoydGWS8311774370230
157Amy LavellFremantle1562151310300304
158Kerryn HarringtonCarlton115166710600220
159Tahlia RandallBrisbane1292111669897620
160Tiarna ErnstWestern Bulldogs101121391214351210
161Jasmyn HewettAdelaide147213178711131
162Renee ForthGWS12921517101002430
163Eliza HynesCollingwood46101551212110
164Leah MascallFremantle1010201157902310
165Maddy CollierGWS325051100020
166Pippa SmythGWS145050250000
167Courtney WebbCarlton415133401000
168Daria BannisterWestern Bulldogs415314200200
169Maddy GuerinMelbourne415042101200
170Bridie KennedyCarlton415305100010
171Sarah PerkinsAdelaide146203991021600
172Erin McKinnonGWS8111921468804150
173Jodie HicksGWS6814277601100
174Sophie CaseyCollingwood95140136801120
175Talia RadanAdelaide639235100030
176Sally RileyAdelaide549054900200
177Tanya HetheringtonGWS9918498300040
178Jodie WhiteFremantle8101828105281120
179Sophie ConwayBrisbane729446300101
180Arianna ClarkeBrisbane135182127500240
181Emily McGuireFremantle639273401102
182Erin HoareMelbourne71118410710663540
183Deanna BerryWestern Bulldogs9413475302310
184Abbey HolmesAdelaide8412276600111
185Kirsten McLeodWestern Bulldogs224213200200
186Rebecca PrivitelliGWS134313300000
187Bailey HuntWestern Bulldogs9312357300010
188Reni HicksCarlton538161300000
189Natalie PlaneCarlton808444201220
190Stacey BarrFremantle83113741201201
191Bella AyreBrisbane257161500100
192Jess AllanAdelaide95143783210020
193Holly WhitfordCollingwood437335700200
194Alicia JanzFremantle31114110415505010
195Sarah DarganCollingwood257072301110
196Ruby SchleicherCollingwood5510182602400
197Rachael KillianAdelaide426024400100
198Louise StephensonGWS516114300100
199Laura BaileyWestern Bulldogs213121400200
200Kim RennieWestern Bulldogs202002290000
201Gemma HoughtonFremantle404313420210
202Gabby CollingwoodBrisbane358236500000
203Anne HatchardAdelaide112000200000
204Kate ShierlawCarlton314032451301
205Kiara BowersFremantle000000000000
206Alex SaundryGWS000000000000
207Tayla BreslandFremantle000000000000
208Sam VirgoBrisbane000000000000
209Sarah LampardMelbourne000000000000
210Ashleigh BrazillCollingwood000000000000
211Kimberley EbbWestern Bulldogs000000000000
212Calista BoydAdelaide000000000000
213Laura AttardCarlton000000000000
214Ellyse GambleWestern Bulldogs000000000000
215Tiahna CochraneCarlton000000000000
216Becchara PalmerAdelaide000000000000
217Georgie ParkerCollingwood000000000000
218Kalinda HowarthBrisbane000000000000
219Melissa FreckeltonGWS000000000000
220Kellie GibsonFremantle000000000000
221Brianna WallingAdelaide000000000000
222Kirby BentleyFremantle000000000000
223Haneen ZreikaGWS000000000000
224Ruby BlairBrisbane000000000000
225Maddie ShevlinMelbourne000000000000
226Tayla McAuliffeFremantle000000000000
227Renee CowanBrisbane000000000000
228Jessica AndersonWestern Bulldogs000001000000
229Beatrice DevlynFremantle000000000000
230Jessy KeeffeBrisbane000000000000
231Katie-Jayne GrieveCarlton000000000000
232Jade De MeloFremantle000000000000
233Molly RitsonBrisbane000000000000
234Krystal ScottBrisbane000000000000
235Tait MackrillGWS000000000000
236Darcy GuttridgeCollingwood000000000000
237Ainslie KempMelbourne000000000000
238Kristy StrattonCollingwood000000000000