U18 Squads – 2018

2018 BRISBANE LIONS ACADEMY SQUAD

No. NameD.O.B.HT (cm)WT (kg)Club
1Maverick PETTIGROVE14/12/2000167cm70Noosa
3Nicholas SMITH4/6/00172.576Caloundra
5Sean RYAN11/8/01175.563Western Magpies
8Ben HOGAN10/1/0118072Sandgate
9Jack WRATTEN9/3/0018578Coorparoo
10Daniel FLEMING26/09/199917778 
11Ethan HUNT6/6/00185.577Coorparoo
12Jesse QUINT14/09/200017972Morningside
13Keidean COLEMAN31/03/2000181.575Morningside
14Tarj TOWNSON30/11/200017875Maroochydore
15Caleb FRANKS17/11/2000176.574Western Magpies
16Sam TASKER5/5/00190.568Coorparoo
17Darcy MARSH25/07/2000177.570Coorparoo
18Jai KENNEALY24/12/199918174Springwood
19Will MARTYN29/03/200118373Aspley
20Corey GLADDISH20/08/2000177.574Wilston Grange
21Gracen SPROULE31/01/200117678.5Wilston Grange
22Zane VOZVOTECA4/3/0017878Wilston Grange
23Justin CURRIE8/2/0018177Coorparoo
24Tom JEFFREY17/06/2001185.580Morningside
25Billy JOHNSON10/12/9918070Western Magpies
26Tom GRIFFITHS1/6/01180.570Maroochydore
27Jack COWAN30/03/200018378Morningside
28Josh HAMMOND3/6/0118786Morningside
29Jonah FARRY18/11/200018678Wilston Grange
30Loki HAINES24/02/200018982Coorparoo 
31Connor McFADYEN4/12/0019081Wilston Grange
32Sam BUTLER4/4/0119080.5Maroochydore
33Cody STACKELBERG22/06/200018585.5Sandgate
34Ben SLOAN27/08/199919080Redland / Mt Gravatt
35Bruce REVILLE17/11/2000184.573Western Magpies / Maryborough
36Tom MATTHEWS24/01/200018480Coorparoo / Dalby
37Ben PICKLES26/02/200019480Morningside
38Toara MARANGO6/3/00190.590.5Sandgate / Caloundra
39Samson RYAN9/12/00202.584Toowoomba
40Jack AUSTIN26/12/200019380Western Magpies
41Tom WISCHNAT1/10/01188.596Hinterland Blues
42Ronan MAYES2/3/01183.587Moreton Bay
43Kobe TOZER1/3/0119483Aspley / Bribie Island
44Chris MOLONEY11/9/00194.577Western Magpies / Maryborough
45Kian DENNIS9/4/0119776Wests Juniors / Rookie Search
46Tom ANSELL16/05/2000197112Coorparoo / Coolum Beach
47Josh PREVAL27/08/199919997Sandgate / Rookie Search
48Nick HABERER29/12/200019382Caloundra
49Billy DRAKE14/07/199919497.5Morningside
50Jack TOMKINSON7/6/99200.5100

Maroochydore

2018 GOLD COAST SUNS ACADEMY SQUAD

No.NameD.O.B.HT (cm)WT (kg)Club
1Fitzroy Greenwool24/4/0017258Cape York Eagles/Broadbeach
2Connor Budarick6/4/0117570Labrador
3Mitchell Fitzpatrick11/1/0117875Springwood
4Hewago Paul Oea13/11/0117062PNG/Broadbeach
5Corey Joyce20/04/0117466Palm Beach Currumbin
6Tui Lowah8/4/0017572Cape York Eagles/Labrador
7Jarrod Mills24/03/0017777Labrador
8Lachlan McDonald 2/3/0018575Labrador
9Cooper Portelli11/8/0018680Labrador
10Bailey Scott9/7/0018664Broadbeach
11Joshua Gore29/05/0117676Southport
12Emmanuel Baru2/7/9918881Labrador
13Timakoi Bowie4/4/9917582Broadbeach
14Matthew Fraser5/5/0117780Southport 
15Cory Beaman3/5/0018678Burleigh/Palm Beach Currumbin
16James Mohr5/2/0118272Labrador
17Jack Wingrave3/8/0118369Burleigh/Palm Beach Currumbin
18Ashton Crossley10/8/0118284Burleigh/Palm Beach Currumbin
19Dean Katsiris16/08/0018080Palm Beach Currumbin
20Ryan Gilmore28/08/0018784Hermit Park/Labrador
21Kane Haua5/7/0018477BITS Saints/Labrador
22Josh Molloy3/2/0118877Southport
23Ari Miles16/08/0018693Yeppoon/Palm Beach Currumbin
24Brodie Foster3/3/9917878Surfers Paradise
25Harrison Arnold8/4/9919384Labrador
26Billy Birch13/04/0118786Broadbeach
27Caleb Graham12/9/0019484Palm Beach Currumbin
28Damien Burke21/01/9918982Broadbeach
29Dirk Koenen1/1/0019487Palm Beach Currumbin
30Rainsford Stone19/6/0019291Surfers Paradise
31Matthew Smith19/02/00185101Broadbeach
32Riley Dreghorn16/4/9919687Mackay City Hawks/Broadbeach
33Matthew Conroy7/11/0019883Hermit Park/Broadbeach
34Jackson Brumley28/09/0019890Labrador
35Jared Neuhaus23/11/9920594Palm Beach Currumbin
36Harry Simington28/03/9918985Labrador
37Kwaby Boakye16/03/9918887Broadbeach
38Jayden Verdoorn29/11/9918584Palm Beach Currumbin
39Zach Briggs20/08/0118572Park Ridge
40Coby Williams17/05/0118670Palm Beach Currumbin
41Kyriel Pope11/7/0117761Burleigh
42Samuel Johnston21/08/0119777Palm Beach Currumbin
43Riley Buckland9/4/0117460Palm Beach Currumbin

2018 GWS GIANTS ACADEMY SQUAD

No. NameD.O.B.HT (cm)WT (kg)Club
1Harry GRANT3/7/0116969Queanbeyan
2Edward PERRYMAN24/07/200017760Collingullie GP
3Will CHANDLER13/12/200118271Corowa-Rutherglen/Murray Bushrangers
4Cameron EDWARDS12/3/0117572East Coast Eagles
6Rhys POLLOCK13/10/199917675Queanbeyan
8Jack ROWSTON2/5/0018081Griffith/Assumption
9Nathan COXALL27/11/199917872St George
10James PEATLING21/08/200018371Pennant Hills
11Jack POWELL15/07/199918180Canberra Demons
12Lachlan SQUIRE25/07/200118076Queanbeyan
13Kobe LLOYD19/06/200018276Balranald/Bendigo Pioneers
14Shaun DRISCOLL6/1/0018369Wagga Tigers
15Jack ADAMSON7/2/0018481Tuggeranong
16Riley BICE26/09/200018468Albury/Murray Bushrangers
17Jeromy LUCAS29/06/200018481Northern Jets/Xavier
18Ryan ALLEN28/02/200117777Coolamon
19Isaac WILLIAMS29/03/200018176Narrandera
20Jai REED17/01/200018686Narooma
21Maxwell BEAUMONT13/05/200018678Marist
22Tyh EVANS16/12/199918778Canberra Demons
23Mathew WALKER14/02/200018776Albury/Murray Bushrangers
24Nicholas MURRAY18/12/200019389Wodonga Raiders/Murray Bushrangers
25Thomas GREEN23/01/200118885Marist
26Liam DELAHUNTY13/02/200119290Coolamon
27Guy RICHARDSON12/7/0018475Ainslie
28Matthew McGRORY23/08/200118674Gungahlin
29Riley BUDD20/08/199919292Eastlake
30Baylee JONES9/9/0018583East Coast Eagles
31Riley CORBETT24/05/2000196105Ganmain GGM
32Jacob KOSCHITZKE11/7/0019694Albury/Murray Bushrangers
33Michael DRISCOLL9/3/0119382Osborne
34Kieren BRIGGS6/10/9920098Pennant Hills
35Nathan RICHARDS11/2/99200108Canberra Demons
44Daniel CERNI21/01/200019290Eastlake
45William CLARK12/5/9918971Eastlake
46Joshua BUCHANAN7/5/0019081Coolamon 
47James POPE31/08/200118977Collingullie GP
48Liam RUSSELL2/5/0119286Bermagui/Queanbeyan
49Daniel FOLEY18/02/199919889Ganmain GGM
50Benjamin KELLY17/02/200020297Albury/Murray Bushrangers

2018 NORTHERN TERRITORY SQUAD

No. NameD.O.B.HT (cm)WT (kg)Club
1Tyson KIDNEY30/11/200016868Nightcliff Football Club
2Beau O’CONNELL25/10/200117360Wanderers Football Club
3Liam HOLT-FITZ7/8/0017362Sporties SpitfiresFootball Club
4Leonard FERREIRA20/01/200117763Wanderers Football Club
5Brandon RUSCA11/5/0118071Southern Districts Football Club
6Deacon BRAUN19/06/200118080South Alice Football Club
7Robert CAMPBELL27/02/200117271Big Rivers Hawks Football Club
8Malcolm ROSAS JNR27/06/200117562Darwin Football Club
9James BOX19/09/200118268Wanderers Football Club
10Jacon LAMPTON15/07/200017463Palmerston Football Club
11Jack PALMER5/10/0018668Southern Districts Football Club
12Mitchell PEMBERTON5/7/9918473Southern Districts Football Club
13Izaak WYATT17/03/200018772Southern Districts Football Club
14Beau SCHWARZE14/02/200017661Southern Districts Football Club
15Jeffrey SIMON2/12/0117765Tiwi Bombers Football Club
16Dillen BROWN26/07/200118168Wanderers Football Club
17Domonic GRANT 29/01/199918977Wanderers Football Club
18Marly McGREGOR16/12/200118284Nightcliff Football Club
19Ben JUNGFER6/8/0118575Waratah Football Club
20Jackson COLE2/7/0118483Pioneers Football Club
21James BELL5/6/0018178Southern Districts Football Club
22Matthew GREEN5/5/0018973Sporties SpitfiresFootball Club
23Michael MUMMERY13/06/200018587Nightcliff Football Club
24Joel STEVENS13/05/200018774Wanderers Football Club
25Dominic FORBES5/3/0118382Federal Football Club
26Daniel FULLER6/12/0018470Wanderers Football Club
27Shawn FOSTER1/9/0018671Pioneers Football Club
28Joel BUDARICK25/09/200118578Big Rivers Hawks Football Club
29Louis KOSSACK5/6/0018768Big Rivers Hawks Football Club
30Rodney BAIRD1/3/9918977Palmerston Football Club
31Coen HUTT16/03/200019086Waratah Football Club
32Barrindi NGURRUWUTHUN18/11/200018973Yirrkala
33Jeremiah SCRUTTON8/12/9919290Ti Tree
34Marcus VALASTRO25/05/199919395Waratah Football Club
35Alex EMMETT8/9/0020181Federal Football Club
36Stephen CUMMING22/07/2000199104Dandenong Stingrays Football Club
37Matthew CUMMING22/07/200019899Dandenong Stingrays Football Club
38Kieren PARNELL23/01/199918680St Mary’s Football Club
39Francis BRUCE24/09/200116962Pioneers Football Club

2018 SYDNEY SWANS ACADEMY SQUAD

NoNameDOBHTWTClub
1Zachary Cameron05/01/00191.791.3UNSW Bulldogs
2Christian Loone09/04/00190.494.5North Shore Bombers
3Nicholas Blakey27/02/00195.179.9UNSW Bulldogs
4Benjamin Gibbeson20/06/01196.478.2Coffs Breakers
5Thomas Drum23/02/0119386.8North Shore Bombers
6Reed Van Huisstede10/02/01191.784.7Newscastle City
7Oscar Bird10/03/0119179.8Willoughby Mosman Swans
8Kyle Verrhuis02/03/00190.280.4Camden Cats
9Jacob Dol23/01/0118576.4Penshurst Panthers
10Connor Flanagan19/12/00182.178.5St.George Dragons
11Harrison Parker18/04/01180.579.2North Shore Bombers
12Max Geddes21/03/01180.172.9East Sydney Bulldogs
13Aidan Watling11/04/01179.670.9Newscastle City
14Kyle Martin21/01/01177.480.4Manly Warringah Wolves
15Tom Meacham25/09/00176.675.4North Shore Bombers
16Joshua Stern14/05/99175.971.6Pennant Hills
17Dominic Soffe05/09/9917571St.George Dragons
18Lachlan Dent01/02/00179.578.6Northern Districts Tigers
19Isaac Bartholomaeus21/06/00174.963.6UNSW Bulldogs
20Samuel Thorne19/05/01174.472.8Figtree Kangaroos
21Jordan Adams13/03/01174.173.6Westbrook
22Thomas Baxter06/07/01175.570.5UNSW Bulldogs
23Cooper Kilpatrick10/07/00178.474.5UNSW Bulldogs
24Samuel Wicks14/09/99180.474Manly Warringah Wolves
25Lachlan Swaney30/01/01180.879.5East Sydney Bulldogs
26Bailey Stewart21/05/99180.779.2East Coast Eagles
27Matthew Kannan09/03/01182.179.8Western Suburbs
28Jackson Barling17/08/01182.581.3Willoughby Mosman Swans
29Nicholas Brewer14/03/01184.572North Shore Bombers
30Luke Skrivanic04/08/99185.976.1Pennant Hills
31Noah Casalini02/07/01186.674St.George Dragons
32Luke Parks18/04/01187.679.8North Shore Bombers
33Kyle McKellar25/02/00185.388.3St.George Dragons
34Rory Barkley01/02/00186.280.2North Shore Bombers
35Mitchell Rogers09/02/99189.579.8Manly Warringah Wolves
36Joey Reinhard01/12/9919083.5UNSW Bulldogs
37Harry Maguire27/01/011904.8Pennant Hills
38Michael Carroll18/06/0919189.6Pennant Hills
39Hamish Ellem14/08/01193107.3Manly Warringah Wolves
40Joshua Rayner27/01/01191.688.8North Shore Bombers

2018 TASMANIA SQUAD

No.NameD.O.BHT (cm)WT (kg)Club
1Baxter NORTON12-Jun-9917975Hobart City FC
2Blair RUBOCK7-Jan-0017973Luanceston FC
3Rhyan MANSELL4-Jun-0017872North Launceston FC
4Miller HODGE28-Aug-0018177Kingborough 
5Jared DAKIN19-Jan-0117971Launceston FC
6Chayce JONES14-Jan-0018074Launceston FC
7Jayden APPLEBY3-Aug-0117476Kingborough Tigers FC
8Ethan JACKSON22-Oct-0018177Launceston FC
9Mitchel ANDERTON15-Mar-0017773Lauderdale FC
10Ryan BANKS-SMITH26-Dec-0018379Glenorchy FC
11Matthew McGUINNESS13-Jul-0019275Lauderdale FC
12Fraser TURNER26-Dec-0018675Clarence FC
13Tarryn THOMAS25-Mar-0018973North Launceston FC    
14Mitch O’NEILL21-Feb-0118169North Hobart FC
15Nicholas BAKER10-Nov-0018981Lauderdale FC
16Sherrin EGGER16-Jun-0017865Devonport FC
17Leo HARRISON26-Sep-0018079Lauderdale FC
18Lachlan GADOMSKI5-May-0018677Kingborough Tigers FC
19Thomas MUNDY23-Sep-9918679Launceston FC
20Jacob SMITH6-Dec-0018779Clarence FC
21Sam GREEN13-May-0118870Clarence FC
22Jack STEVENSON11-Jan-0118775Glenorchy FC
23Jamieson HOUSE23-Aug-0018892Launceston FC
24Ethan CONWAY7-May-0019089Launceston FC
25Harry IRELAND17-Aug-0119578North Hobart FC
26Cooper BEST5-Feb-0019087.7Lauderdale FC
27Thomas DONNELLY19-May-9919086North Launceston FC
28Joey CHAPLIN8-Oct-0118973.7 Launceston FC
29Jake STEELE21-Jan-0119575Glenorchy FC
30Will PEPPIN12-Jun-0118175North Hobart FC
31Jack TUTHILL29-Sep-0018378Launceston FC
32Leiwyn MATSON-JONES6-Mar-0119374North Launceston FC
33Ben DONNELLY2-Feb-0018875Kingborough Tigers FC
34Oliver BURROWS-CHENG22-Jun-0118183Kingborough Tigers FC
35Alex WRIGHT27-May-0018685Launceston FC
36Oscar SHAW5-Jul-0118875Lauderdale FC
37Jordan LANE22-Dec-0119686Kingborough Tigers FC
38Oscar WALKER23-Oct-0019885Lauderdale FC
39Timothy AUCKLAND16-Jan-0019788Lauderdale FC
40Bailey GORDON14-Apr-0117772Kingborough Tigers FC
41Sam BERRY30-May-0018284Glenorchy FC
42Jacob BOYD15-Apr-0018773Launceston FC
43Tyler MCGINNISS12-Jan-0118965North Hobart FC
44Sam KALBFELL9-Mar-0017470Launceston FC
45Cooper STUART9-Oct-0118068North Launceston FC
46Jack PRESHAW5-Jul-0117568Clarence FC
47Ben SIMPSON6-Jul-0117975North Launceston FC
48Oscar PAPROTNY10-Mar-0117569Clarence FC
49Rohan WRIGHT11-Jan-0118478Clarence FC
50Joel O’DONNELL4-Apr-0118573Launceston FC
51Mason CHATWIN11-Jan-0118073Launceston FC
52Mitchell DELL11-Jan-0117459Launceston FC
53Ty AUTON18-Jan-0117860Launceston FC 
54Joe DE SANTIS7-Oct-0117865Burnie FC
55Jayke ROBERTSON17-Jun-0117768Latrobe
56Harrison WILLIAMS9-Oct-0119078North Launceston
57Connor RIETHOFF27-Nov-0118467Launceston FC
58Harvey GRIFFITHS29-Sep-0117869North Launceston FC
59Josh CLIFFORD9-Jun-0118775North Hobart FC
60Harry RAND22-Jan-0118980North Launceston FC
61Jordon TALBOT18-Jan-0118667North Launceston FC
62William HODGMAN23-May-0118267North Hobart FC
63Bowen PEARCE2-Jun-0018682Launceston FC
64Thomas REEVES16-Jan-0117874North Hobart FC
65Grant HOLT9-Feb-0017877Launceston FC