U18 Squads

2017 ALLIES SQUAD

No. Name
DOB
HT (cm)
WT (kg)
Club
1 Charlie SPARGO 25/11/1999 173 73 Murray Bushrangers/Albury
2 Jack HARDMAN 31/12/1999 173 67 Swans/UNSW
3 Brodie FOSTER 3/3/1999 178 74 Suns/Surfers Paradise
4 Laine FITZGERALD 16/1/1999 179 78 Bendigo Pioneers/Balranald
5 Zac BAILEY 23/9/1999 180 68 Southern Districts
6 Jack POWELL 15/7/1999 180 75 Giants/Ainslie
7 Sam DAVIDSON 6/5/1999 180 70 Suns/Palm Beach Currumbin
8 Luke SKRIVANIC 8/4/1999 182 74 Swans/Pennant Hills
9 Jacob DAWSON 3/11/1999 182 80 Suns/Palm Beach Currumbin
10 James BELL 10/2/1999 183 75 Swans/UNSW
11 Brendan MYERS 10/2/1999 183 80 Giants/Wagga Tigers
12 Adam SAMBONO 24/4/1997 184 69 Darwin Buffalos
13 Bailey SCOTT 9/7/2000 184 70 Suns/Broadbeach Cats
14 Jack CLAYTON 25/2/1999 184 77 Lions/Wests Juniors
15 Jake BROWN 19/3/1998 185 76 Swans/St George
16 Thomas MUNDY 23/11/1999 185 79 Burnie
17 Jy LANE 21/3/1999 185 78 Murray Bushrangers/Corowa
18 Jake HINDS 7/5/1999 186 78 Launceston
19 Doulton LANGLANDS 29/7/1999 187 80 Murray Bushrangers/North Albury
20 Nicholas HUTCHINSON 21/5/1999 187 80 Hobart City
21 Damien BURKE 21/1/1999 188 83 Suns/Cape York Eagles
22 Tarryn THOMAS 25/3/2000 189 71 North Launceston
23 Luke ROBERTSON 7/5/1998 189 85 Swans/North Shore
24 Kwaby BOAKYE 16/3/1999 188 88 Suns/Broadbeach Cats
25 Harry SIMINGTON 28/3/1999 189 85 Suns/Labrador Tigers
26 Nicholas SHIPLEY 25/6/1999 190 90 Giants/St George
27 Matthew GREEN 5/5/2000 190 67 Sporties Spitfires
28 Harrison CARR 9/2/1998 190 87 Swans/North Shore
29 Michael CARROLL 18/6/1999 191 85 Swans/Pennant Hills
30 Caleb GRAHAM 12/9/2000 192 82 Suns/Palm Beach Currumbin
31 Tom HIGHMORE 24/2/1998 192 82 Giants/Marist
32 Zac BUECHNER 5/3/1998 192 90 Clarence
33 Jarrod BRANDER 11/2/1999 194 89 Bendigo Pioneers/Wentworth
34 Nicholas BLAKEY 27/2/2000 194 75 Swans/UNSW
35 Hugh DIXON 26/2/1999 195 92 Kingborough Tigers
36 Jack PAYNE 15/10/1999 195 93 Lions/Noosa
37 Alex PAECH 17/6/1999 196 99 Murray Bushrangers/North Albury
38 Connor BALLENDEN 29/3/1999 199 95 Lions/Wests Juniors
39 Brayden CROSSLEY 16/8/1999 198 105 Suns/Labrador Tigers
40 Nathan RICHARDS 11/2/1999 200 102 Giants/Griffith Swans
42 Timakoi BOWIE 4/4/1999 175 80 Suns/Cape York Eagles
43 Jarrod OSBORNE 29/12/1998 180 79 Swans/Manly
44 Ben SLOAN 27/8/1999 189 80 Lions/Mt Gravatt
45 Rodney BAIRD 1/3/1999 192 72 Palmerston
46 Daniel JOHNSTON 1/12/1999 196 97 Murray Bushrangers/Barooga
47 Tony OLANGO 2/9/1998 200 80 St Mary’s

2017 SOUTH AUSTRALIA SQUAD

No. Name
DOB
HT (cm)
WT (kg)
Club
1 Alex Stidiford 05-Apr-99 169 70 West Adelaide / Immanuel College
2 Izak Rankine 23-Apr-00 178 74 West Adelaide / Henley High
3 James Rowe 19-Sep-99 172 70 Woodville West Torrens / Sacred Heart College
4 Cooper Gaffney 07-Jan-99 179 74 Woodville West Torrens
5 Stefan Giro 10-Mar-99 175 72 Norwood
6 Connor Rozee 22-Jan-00 184 72 North Adelaide / Cedar College
7 Robert Irra 20-Oct-99 175 73 South Adelaide
8 Jacob Coles 14-Jul-99 179 70 Norwood / Banksia Park High
10 Luke Valente 08-May-00 186 79 Norwood / Rostrevor College
11 Tobin Cox 15-Jul-99 179 82 Glenelg / Henley High
12 Alex Martini 30-Mar-99 181 78 Glenelg
13 Jackson Edwards 11-Oct-99 185 77 Glenelg / Henley High
14 Isaac Hewson 02-Apr-99 182 79 Norwood
15 Jordan Houlahan 19-Feb-99 185 78 Sturt
16 Mitch Crowden 28-Apr-99 175 88 Sturt
17 Brad McCarthy 27-Feb-99 177 83 Glenelg
18 Brodie Carroll 26-Nov-99 186 71 Norwood / St Pauls College
19 Cole Gerloff 02-Aug-99 184 83 Norwood / Prince Alfred College
20 Jackson Hately 21-Oct-00 189 79 Central District / Trinity College
21 Andrew McPherson 20-Jun-99 186 78 Woodville West Torrens
22 Jake Weidemann 16-Mar-99 190 80 Woodville West Torrens / Henley High
23 Jordy Aitchison 25-Feb-99 185 85 Sturt
24 Brandon Zerk-Thatcher 25-Aug-98 195 77 Sturt
25 Lochie Charlton 19-Oct-99 192 84 Norwood / Prince Alfred
26 Josh Smithson 04-May-99 185 84 West Adelaide
27 Liam Denton 22-Jan-99 185 78 Glenelg
28 Jakob Heitmann 31-Oct-99 188 86 West Adelaide / Cabra
29 Isaac Moller 02-Mar-99 190 77 Woodville West Torrens
30 Cameron Buchanan 20-Sep-99 188 82 Glenelg / Henley High
31 Mitchell Coles 15-Jan-98 191 79 Norwood
32 Thomas Schmusch 05-Mar-99 192 81 Woodville West Torrens
33 Hugo Barry 28-Jun-99 191 83 North Adelaide / Prince Alfred College
34 Sam Davis 05-Sep-99 193 88 Glenelg / Immanuel College
35 Ryan Falkenberg 29-Apr-99 196 79 Central District
36 Jack Lukosius 09-Aug-00 194 82 Woodville West Torrens / Henley High
37 Charlie Ballard 23-Jul-99 195 81 Sturt / Sacred Heart College
38 Harrison Petty 12-Nov-99 194 81 Norwood / Rostrevor College
39 Cameron Ball 27-Jul-99 194 82 Norwood / Rostrevor College
40 Darcy Fogarty 25-Sep-99 192 92 Glenelg / Rostrevor College
41 Nathan Kreuger 25-Jun-99 196 86 South Adelaide
42 Hugo Munn 03-Apr-00 196 92 Sturt / Mercedes College
43 James Siviour 09-Mar-99 195 89 Norwood
44 Lachlan Pascoe 02-Jun-99 190 97 Norwood / Tyndale Christian School
45 Bryce Denham 17-Jan-99 194 89 North Adelaide
46 Ruben Flinn 09-May-00 200 103 Glenelg / Brighton
47 Simon Furnell 03-Jun-99 197 97 Central District / Nuriootpa High
48 Ben Oborn 30-Oct-99 199 93 North Adelaide / Endeavour College
49 Callum Coleman-Jones 13-Jun-99 201 98 Sturt / Scotch

VIC COUNTRY U18S

2017 VIC COUNTRY SQUAD

No. Name
DOB
HT (cm)
WT (kg)
Club
1 Kane FARRELL 17/03/1999 180 72 Bendigo Pioneers
2 Samuel WALSH 2/07/2000 182 68 Geelong Falcons
3 Jye CALDWELL 28/09/2000 181 78 Bendigo Pioneers
4 Gryan MIERS 30/03/1999 177 73 Geelong Falcons
5 Ben PATON 19/10/1998 185 78 Murray Bushrangers
6 Aidan QUIGLEY 7/05/1999 183 72 Gipplsand Power
7 Harry BENSON 12/06/1999 180 72 Geelong Falcons
8 Lochie O’BRIEN 18/09/1999 184 75 Bendigo Pioneers
9 Luke DAVIES-UNIACKE 8/06/1999 187 85 Dandenong Stingrays
10 Brent DANIELS 9/03/1999 172 70 Bendigo Pioneers
11 Laitham VANDERMEER 3/02/1999 180 73 Murray Bushrangers
12 Edward MCHENRY 13/07/2000 176 67 Geelong Falcons
13 Ethan FLOYD 15/07/1999 179 70 Geelong Falcons
14 Callan WELLINGS 20/02/1998 181 71 GWV Rebels
15 Paddy DOW 16/10/1999 184 78 Bendigo Pioneers
16 David HANDLEY 1/09/1999 181 76 Geelong Falcons
17 Zane BARZEN 25/08/2000 191 76 Murray Bushrangers
18 Bailey HENDERSON 20/10/1999 188 75 Bendigo Pioneers
19 Matthew LING 21/04/1999 182 74 Geelong Falcons
20 Tom DE KONING 16/07/1999 200 92 Dandenong Stingrays
21 Hunter CLARK 26/03/1999 186 79 Dandenong Stingrays
22 Jordon BUTTS 31/12/1999 195 80 Murray Bushrangers
23 Cooper STEPHENS 21/05/1999 180 72 Geelong Falcons
24 Sean MASTERSON 23/08/1998 192 78 Gipplsand Power
25 Oscar CLAVARINO 22/05/1999 195 86 Dandenong Stingrays
26 Angus SCHUMACHER 16/03/1999 189 76 Bendigo Pioneers
27 Harrison JONES 15/03/1999 183 79 Murray Bushrangers
28 James WORPEL 24/01/1999 185 84 Geelong Falcons
29 Bailey WILLIAMS 17/04/2000 198 91 Dandenong Stingrays
30 Jordan JOHNSTON 9/09/1999 184 76 GWV Rebels
31 Sam FLETCHER 27/01/2000 188 77 Dandenong Stingrays
32 Cassidy PARISH 4/05/1999 190 84 Geelong Falcons
33 Changkuoth JIATH 13/06/1999 185 74 Gipplsand Power
34 Thomas BOYD 29/01/1999 191 75 Murray Bushrangers
35 Tom MCCARTIN 30/12/1999 192 86 Geelong Falcons
36 Cody HENNESS 7/02/1999 193 88 Gippsland Power
37 Joshua JASKA 26/02/1998 193 76 Geelong Falcons
38 Lloyd MEEK 22/04/1998 202 104 GWV Rebels
39 Hudson GARONI 14/01/2000 193 92 Murray Bushrangers
40 Julian PATTERSON 14/05/1998 203 81 Gipplsand Power
41 Aaron DARLING 24/01/1999 178 83 Dandenong Stingrays

2017 VIC METRO SQUAD

No. Name
DOB
HT(cm)
WT (kg)
Club
1 Dylan Moore 4/08/1999 175 66 Eastern Ranges/Rowville/Caulfield Grammar
2 Jack Higgins 19/03/1999 178 76 Oakleigh Chargers/ East Malvern
3 Ethan Penrith 24/10/1999 179 76 Northern Knights/West Preston
4 Lachlan Fogarty 1/04/1999 179 75 Western Jets/Spotswood/St Kevins
5 Patrick Naish 15/01/1999 180 69 Northern Knights/ Ivanhoe Grammar
6 Dylan Landt 18/11/1999 180 74 Calder Cannons/Sunbury
7 Rhylee West 12/07/2000 180 80 Calder Cannons/Strathmore/St Kevins
8 Joel Garner 21/05/1999 183 81 EasternRanges/Wandin/ Scotch College
9 Andrew Brayshaw 8/11/1999 183 80 Sandringham Dragons/Hailebury College
10 Max Dreher 12/04/1999 183 75 Northern Knights/Ivanhoe Grammar
11 Ryley Stoddart 15/10/1999 183 73 Eastern Ranges/Blackburn/Yarra Valley
12 Callum Searle 12/10/1998 185 81 Oakleigh Chargers/Waverley Blues
13 Trent Mynott 4/10/1999 185 73 Eastern Ranges/Caulfield Grammar
14 Jack Petruccelle 12/04/1999 184 73 Northern Knights/Epping
15 Angus Styles 3/05/1999 185 76 Sandringham Dragons/Caulfield Grammar
16 Thomas North 14/02/1999 186 87 Eastern Ranges/Heathmont FC
17 Adam Cerra 7/10/1999 186 85 Eastern Ranges/Wesley Grammar
18 Curtis Taylor 6/04/2000 186 74 Calder Cannons/Keilor FC/ PEGS
19 Cameron Rayner 21/10/1999 187 88 Western Jets/Essendon Doutta Stars/ PEGS
20 Jack Bytel 14/03/2000 188 79 Calder Cannons/Aberfeldie FC
21 Buku Khamis 24/03/2000 188 81 Western Jets/St Albans
22 Riley Jones 5/04/1999 191 79 Oakleigh Chargers/Beverley Hills FC
23 Jaidyn Stephenson 15/01/1999 189 76 Eastern Ranges/Ferntree Gully FC
24 Charlie Constable 18/05/1999 190 83 Sandringham Dragons/Haileybury College
25 Nicholas Coffield 23/10/1999 190 83 Northern Knights/Eltham FC
26 Mitchell Podhajski 4/01/1999 190 82 Calder Cannons/Aberfeldie FC
27 Toby Wooller 16/03/1999 193 90 Oakleigh Chargers/Old Scotch
28 Noah Balta 23/10/1999 194 92 Calder Cannons/Essendon/Doutta Stars/ St Bernards
29 Harrison Nolan 11/06/1999 195 93 Eastern Ranges/Mt Evelyn FC
30 Hayden McLean 20/01/1999 197 93 Sandringham Dragons/Beaumaris/St Bedes
31 Will Sutherland 27/10/1999 195 90 Scotch College
32 Joel Grace 23/06/1999 199 90 Northern Knighs/Sth Morang
33 Ben King 7/07/2000 201 79 Sandringham Dragons/ Hailebury College
34 Max King 7/07/2000 201 82 Sandringham Dragons/Hailebury College
35 Matthew Harman 2/06/1998 200 87 Northern Knights/Marcellin O.C.
36 Tristan Xerri 15/03/1999 201 93 Western Jets/ Caroline Springs FC
37 Sam Hayes 9/06/1999 203 93 Eastern Ranges/Ferntree Gully FC
38 Alex Federico 26/09/1999 184 77 Northern Knights/Marcellin College
39 Marcus Lentini 5/06/1999 183 74 Northern Knights

2017 WESTERN AUSTRALIA SQUAD

No. Name
DOB
HT (cm)
WT (kg)
Club
1 Jarrad FAZIOLI 14/05/2000 173 72 Peel Thunder / Eaton Bombers
2 Ian HII 9/02/2000 174 63 Perth Demons / Wesley
3 Tom JOYCE 7/03/2000 179 67 East Fremantle / Aquinas
4 Lachlan MITCHELL 4/07/1999 181 75 Peel Thunder / Baldivis
5 Taryce STEWART 21/12/1998 177 75 Swan Districts / Midvale
6 Jarrod CAMERON 3/05/2000 182 70 Swan Districts / Aquinas
7 Jason CARTER 11/01/2000 182 72 Claremont / Aquinas
8 Sydney STACK 28/04/2000 179 68 Perth / Federals (Northam)
9 Jake PATMORE 29/01/1999 181 78 Claremont / Christ Church
10 Connor WEST 7/05/1999 182 78 West Perth / Joondalup Kinross
11 Callan ENGLAND 15/10/1999 182 73 Claremont / Hale
12 Damon GREAVES 25/04/2000 185 77 East Perth / Busselton
13 Gordon NARRIER 27/11/1998 187 75 Perth / Hale
14 Joseph UGLE 5/05/1999 178 84 Perth / Redcliffe
15 Brayden AINSWORTH 27/11/1998 183 75 Subiaco / Ports (Esperance)
16 Jordan BOULLINEAU 4/05/1999 186 73 Peel Thunder / Baldivis
17 Jaxon CAHILL 7/02/1999 188 74 East Perth / Trinity
18 Zareth ROE 18/09/1998 187 85 Perth / South Perth
19 Christian AMEDURI 2/08/1999 187 76 East Perth / Noranda
20 Brandon STARCEVICH 24/07/1999 187 88 East Perth / Trinity
21 Matt YOUNG 14/04/1999 187 83 East Perth / Augusta Margaret River
22 Kyron HAYDEN 6/06/1999 185 88 Subiaco / Hale
23 Damon CRAMER 14/08/1998 192 68 Peel Thunder / Rockingham
24 Durak TUCKER 9/02/2000 187 77 Peel Thunder / Guildford Grammar
25 Oscar ALLEN 19/03/1999 191 83 West Perth / Whitfords
26 Chris SCOTT 16/09/1999 193 79 East Fremantle / Rovers (Geraldton)
27 Sam TAYLOR 5/05/1999 196 85 Swan Districts / Guildford Grammar
28 Ben MILLER 31/08/1999 196 98 Subiaco / Railways (Kalgoorlie)
29 Aaron NAUGHTON 30/11/1999 194 84 Peel Thunder / Rockingham
30 Sam EAST 18/06/1999 198 84 East Perth / Manjimup Imperials
31 Jonathan FRAMPTON 27/09/1999 199 87 South Fremantle / Kardinya
32 Aaron REDHEAD 14/07/1998 201 85 East Perth / Killarney Vale (NSW)
33 Joseph HINDER 27/01/2000 180 72 Swan Districts / Guildford Grammar
35 Louis MILLER 25/05/2000 188 84 East Perth / Scotch
37 Oliver EASTLAND 26/03/1998 197 86 Claremont / Scotch