U18 Squads

2017 ALLIES SQUAD

No.Name
DOB
HT (cm)
WT (kg)
Club
1Charlie SPARGO25/11/199917373Murray Bushrangers/Albury
2Jack HARDMAN31/12/199917367Swans/UNSW
3Brodie FOSTER3/3/199917874Suns/Surfers Paradise
4Laine FITZGERALD16/1/199917978Bendigo Pioneers/Balranald
5Zac BAILEY23/9/199918068Southern Districts
6Jack POWELL15/7/199918075Giants/Ainslie
7Sam DAVIDSON6/5/199918070Suns/Palm Beach Currumbin
8Luke SKRIVANIC8/4/199918274Swans/Pennant Hills
9Jacob DAWSON3/11/199918280Suns/Palm Beach Currumbin
10James BELL10/2/199918375Swans/UNSW
11Brendan MYERS10/2/199918380Giants/Wagga Tigers
12Adam SAMBONO24/4/199718469Darwin Buffalos
13Bailey SCOTT9/7/200018470Suns/Broadbeach Cats
14Jack CLAYTON25/2/199918477Lions/Wests Juniors
15Jake BROWN19/3/199818576Swans/St George
16Thomas MUNDY23/11/199918579Burnie
17Jy LANE21/3/199918578Murray Bushrangers/Corowa
18Jake HINDS7/5/199918678Launceston
19Doulton LANGLANDS29/7/199918780Murray Bushrangers/North Albury
20Nicholas HUTCHINSON21/5/199918780Hobart City
21Damien BURKE21/1/199918883Suns/Cape York Eagles
22Tarryn THOMAS25/3/200018971North Launceston
23Luke ROBERTSON7/5/199818985Swans/North Shore
24Kwaby BOAKYE16/3/199918888Suns/Broadbeach Cats
25Harry SIMINGTON28/3/199918985Suns/Labrador Tigers
26Nicholas SHIPLEY25/6/199919090Giants/St George
27Matthew GREEN5/5/200019067Sporties Spitfires
28Harrison CARR9/2/199819087Swans/North Shore
29Michael CARROLL18/6/199919185Swans/Pennant Hills
30Caleb GRAHAM12/9/200019282Suns/Palm Beach Currumbin
31Tom HIGHMORE24/2/199819282Giants/Marist
32Zac BUECHNER5/3/199819290Clarence
33Jarrod BRANDER11/2/199919489Bendigo Pioneers/Wentworth
34Nicholas BLAKEY27/2/200019475Swans/UNSW
35Hugh DIXON26/2/199919592Kingborough Tigers
36Jack PAYNE15/10/199919593Lions/Noosa
37Alex PAECH17/6/199919699Murray Bushrangers/North Albury
38Connor BALLENDEN29/3/199919995Lions/Wests Juniors
39Brayden CROSSLEY16/8/1999198105Suns/Labrador Tigers
40Nathan RICHARDS11/2/1999200102Giants/Griffith Swans
42Timakoi BOWIE4/4/199917580Suns/Cape York Eagles
43Jarrod OSBORNE29/12/199818079Swans/Manly
44Ben SLOAN27/8/199918980Lions/Mt Gravatt
45Rodney BAIRD1/3/199919272Palmerston
46Daniel JOHNSTON1/12/199919697Murray Bushrangers/Barooga
47Tony OLANGO2/9/199820080St Mary’s

2017 SOUTH AUSTRALIA SQUAD

No.Name
DOB
HT (cm)
WT (kg)
Club
1Alex Stidiford05-Apr-9916970West Adelaide / Immanuel College
2Izak Rankine23-Apr-0017874West Adelaide / Henley High
3James Rowe19-Sep-9917270Woodville West Torrens / Sacred Heart College
4Cooper Gaffney07-Jan-9917974Woodville West Torrens
5Stefan Giro10-Mar-9917572Norwood
6Connor Rozee22-Jan-0018472North Adelaide / Cedar College
7Robert Irra20-Oct-9917573South Adelaide
8Jacob Coles14-Jul-9917970Norwood / Banksia Park High
10Luke Valente08-May-0018679Norwood / Rostrevor College
11Tobin Cox15-Jul-9917982Glenelg / Henley High
12Alex Martini30-Mar-9918178Glenelg
13Jackson Edwards11-Oct-9918577Glenelg / Henley High
14Isaac Hewson02-Apr-9918279Norwood
15Jordan Houlahan19-Feb-9918578Sturt
16Mitch Crowden28-Apr-9917588Sturt
17Brad McCarthy27-Feb-9917783Glenelg
18Brodie Carroll26-Nov-9918671Norwood / St Pauls College
19Cole Gerloff02-Aug-9918483Norwood / Prince Alfred College
20Jackson Hately21-Oct-0018979Central District / Trinity College
21Andrew McPherson20-Jun-9918678Woodville West Torrens
22Jake Weidemann16-Mar-9919080Woodville West Torrens / Henley High
23Jordy Aitchison25-Feb-9918585Sturt
24Brandon Zerk-Thatcher25-Aug-9819577Sturt
25Lochie Charlton19-Oct-9919284Norwood / Prince Alfred
26Josh Smithson04-May-9918584West Adelaide
27Liam Denton22-Jan-9918578Glenelg
28Jakob Heitmann31-Oct-9918886West Adelaide / Cabra
29Isaac Moller02-Mar-9919077Woodville West Torrens
30Cameron Buchanan20-Sep-9918882Glenelg / Henley High
31Mitchell Coles15-Jan-9819179Norwood
32Thomas Schmusch05-Mar-9919281Woodville West Torrens
33Hugo Barry28-Jun-9919183North Adelaide / Prince Alfred College
34Sam Davis05-Sep-9919388Glenelg / Immanuel College
35Ryan Falkenberg29-Apr-9919679Central District
36Jack Lukosius09-Aug-0019482Woodville West Torrens / Henley High
37Charlie Ballard23-Jul-9919581Sturt / Sacred Heart College
38Harrison Petty12-Nov-9919481Norwood / Rostrevor College
39Cameron Ball27-Jul-9919482Norwood / Rostrevor College
40Darcy Fogarty25-Sep-9919292Glenelg / Rostrevor College
41Nathan Kreuger25-Jun-9919686South Adelaide
42Hugo Munn03-Apr-0019692Sturt / Mercedes College
43James Siviour09-Mar-9919589Norwood
44Lachlan Pascoe02-Jun-9919097Norwood / Tyndale Christian School
45Bryce Denham17-Jan-9919489North Adelaide
46Ruben Flinn09-May-00200103Glenelg / Brighton
47Simon Furnell03-Jun-9919797Central District / Nuriootpa High
48Ben Oborn30-Oct-9919993North Adelaide / Endeavour College
49Callum Coleman-Jones13-Jun-9920198Sturt / Scotch

VIC COUNTRY U18S

2017 VIC COUNTRY SQUAD

No.Name
DOB
HT (cm)
WT (kg)
Club
1Kane FARRELL17/03/199918072Bendigo Pioneers
2Samuel WALSH2/07/200018268Geelong Falcons
3Jye CALDWELL28/09/200018178Bendigo Pioneers
4Gryan MIERS30/03/199917773Geelong Falcons
5Ben PATON19/10/199818578Murray Bushrangers
6Aidan QUIGLEY7/05/199918372Gipplsand Power
7Harry BENSON12/06/199918072Geelong Falcons
8Lochie O’BRIEN18/09/199918475Bendigo Pioneers
9Luke DAVIES-UNIACKE8/06/199918785Dandenong Stingrays
10Brent DANIELS9/03/199917270Bendigo Pioneers
11Laitham VANDERMEER3/02/199918073Murray Bushrangers
12Edward MCHENRY13/07/200017667Geelong Falcons
13Ethan FLOYD15/07/199917970Geelong Falcons
14Callan WELLINGS20/02/199818171GWV Rebels
15Paddy DOW16/10/199918478Bendigo Pioneers
16David HANDLEY1/09/199918176Geelong Falcons
17Zane BARZEN25/08/200019176Murray Bushrangers
18Bailey HENDERSON20/10/199918875Bendigo Pioneers
19Matthew LING21/04/199918274Geelong Falcons
20Tom DE KONING16/07/199920092Dandenong Stingrays
21Hunter CLARK26/03/199918679Dandenong Stingrays
22Jordon BUTTS31/12/199919580Murray Bushrangers
23Cooper STEPHENS21/05/199918072Geelong Falcons
24Sean MASTERSON23/08/199819278Gipplsand Power
25Oscar CLAVARINO22/05/199919586Dandenong Stingrays
26Angus SCHUMACHER16/03/199918976Bendigo Pioneers
27Harrison JONES15/03/199918379Murray Bushrangers
28James WORPEL24/01/199918584Geelong Falcons
29Bailey WILLIAMS17/04/200019891Dandenong Stingrays
30Jordan JOHNSTON9/09/199918476GWV Rebels
31Sam FLETCHER27/01/200018877Dandenong Stingrays
32Cassidy PARISH4/05/199919084Geelong Falcons
33Changkuoth JIATH13/06/199918574Gipplsand Power
34Thomas BOYD29/01/199919175Murray Bushrangers
35Tom MCCARTIN30/12/199919286Geelong Falcons
36Cody HENNESS7/02/199919388Gippsland Power
37Joshua JASKA26/02/199819376Geelong Falcons
38Lloyd MEEK22/04/1998202104GWV Rebels
39Hudson GARONI14/01/200019392Murray Bushrangers
40Julian PATTERSON14/05/199820381Gipplsand Power
41Aaron DARLING24/01/199917883Dandenong Stingrays

2017 VIC METRO SQUAD

No.Name
DOB
HT(cm)
WT (kg)
Club
1Dylan Moore4/08/199917566Eastern Ranges/Rowville/Caulfield Grammar
2Jack Higgins19/03/199917876Oakleigh Chargers/ East Malvern
3Ethan Penrith24/10/199917976Northern Knights/West Preston
4Lachlan Fogarty1/04/199917975Western Jets/Spotswood/St Kevins
5Patrick Naish15/01/199918069Northern Knights/ Ivanhoe Grammar
6Dylan Landt18/11/199918074Calder Cannons/Sunbury
7Rhylee West12/07/200018080Calder Cannons/Strathmore/St Kevins
8Joel Garner21/05/199918381EasternRanges/Wandin/ Scotch College
9Andrew Brayshaw8/11/199918380Sandringham Dragons/Hailebury College
10Max Dreher12/04/199918375Northern Knights/Ivanhoe Grammar
11Ryley Stoddart15/10/199918373Eastern Ranges/Blackburn/Yarra Valley
12Callum Searle12/10/199818581Oakleigh Chargers/Waverley Blues
13Trent Mynott4/10/199918573Eastern Ranges/Caulfield Grammar
14Jack Petruccelle12/04/199918473Northern Knights/Epping
15Angus Styles3/05/199918576Sandringham Dragons/Caulfield Grammar
16Thomas North14/02/199918687Eastern Ranges/Heathmont FC
17Adam Cerra7/10/199918685Eastern Ranges/Wesley Grammar
18Curtis Taylor6/04/200018674Calder Cannons/Keilor FC/ PEGS
19Cameron Rayner21/10/199918788Western Jets/Essendon Doutta Stars/ PEGS
20Jack Bytel14/03/200018879Calder Cannons/Aberfeldie FC
21Buku Khamis24/03/200018881Western Jets/St Albans
22Riley Jones5/04/199919179Oakleigh Chargers/Beverley Hills FC
23Jaidyn Stephenson15/01/199918976Eastern Ranges/Ferntree Gully FC
24Charlie Constable18/05/199919083Sandringham Dragons/Haileybury College
25Nicholas Coffield23/10/199919083Northern Knights/Eltham FC
26Mitchell Podhajski4/01/199919082Calder Cannons/Aberfeldie FC
27Toby Wooller16/03/199919390Oakleigh Chargers/Old Scotch
28Noah Balta23/10/199919492Calder Cannons/Essendon/Doutta Stars/ St Bernards
29Harrison Nolan11/06/199919593Eastern Ranges/Mt Evelyn FC
30Hayden McLean20/01/199919793Sandringham Dragons/Beaumaris/St Bedes
31Will Sutherland27/10/199919590Scotch College
32Joel Grace23/06/199919990Northern Knighs/Sth Morang
33Ben King7/07/200020179Sandringham Dragons/ Hailebury College
34Max King7/07/200020182Sandringham Dragons/Hailebury College
35Matthew Harman2/06/199820087Northern Knights/Marcellin O.C.
36Tristan Xerri15/03/199920193Western Jets/ Caroline Springs FC
37Sam Hayes9/06/199920393Eastern Ranges/Ferntree Gully FC
38Alex Federico26/09/199918477Northern Knights/Marcellin College
39Marcus Lentini5/06/199918374Northern Knights

2017 WESTERN AUSTRALIA SQUAD

No.Name
DOB
HT (cm)
WT (kg)
Club
1Jarrad FAZIOLI14/05/200017372Peel Thunder / Eaton Bombers
2Ian HII9/02/200017463Perth Demons / Wesley
3Tom JOYCE7/03/200017967East Fremantle / Aquinas
4Lachlan MITCHELL4/07/199918175Peel Thunder / Baldivis
5Taryce STEWART21/12/199817775Swan Districts / Midvale
6Jarrod CAMERON3/05/200018270Swan Districts / Aquinas
7Jason CARTER11/01/200018272Claremont / Aquinas
8Sydney STACK28/04/200017968Perth / Federals (Northam)
9Jake PATMORE29/01/199918178Claremont / Christ Church
10Connor WEST7/05/199918278West Perth / Joondalup Kinross
11Callan ENGLAND15/10/199918273Claremont / Hale
12Damon GREAVES25/04/200018577East Perth / Busselton
13Gordon NARRIER27/11/199818775Perth / Hale
14Joseph UGLE5/05/199917884Perth / Redcliffe
15Brayden AINSWORTH27/11/199818375Subiaco / Ports (Esperance)
16Jordan BOULLINEAU4/05/199918673Peel Thunder / Baldivis
17Jaxon CAHILL7/02/199918874East Perth / Trinity
18Zareth ROE18/09/199818785Perth / South Perth
19Christian AMEDURI2/08/199918776East Perth / Noranda
20Brandon STARCEVICH24/07/199918788East Perth / Trinity
21Matt YOUNG14/04/199918783East Perth / Augusta Margaret River
22Kyron HAYDEN6/06/199918588Subiaco / Hale
23Damon CRAMER14/08/199819268Peel Thunder / Rockingham
24Durak TUCKER9/02/200018777Peel Thunder / Guildford Grammar
25Oscar ALLEN19/03/199919183West Perth / Whitfords
26Chris SCOTT16/09/199919379East Fremantle / Rovers (Geraldton)
27Sam TAYLOR5/05/199919685Swan Districts / Guildford Grammar
28Ben MILLER31/08/199919698Subiaco / Railways (Kalgoorlie)
29Aaron NAUGHTON30/11/199919484Peel Thunder / Rockingham
30Sam EAST18/06/199919884East Perth / Manjimup Imperials
31Jonathan FRAMPTON27/09/199919987South Fremantle / Kardinya
32Aaron REDHEAD14/07/199820185East Perth / Killarney Vale (NSW)
33Joseph HINDER27/01/200018072Swan Districts / Guildford Grammar
35Louis MILLER25/05/200018884East Perth / Scotch
37Oliver EASTLAND26/03/199819786Claremont / Scotch