Bendigo Pioneers

Bendigo Pioneers were established in 1993 and train at Epsom Huntly Reserve, north of Bendigo. They play both there and at Queen Elizabeth Oval in Bendigo for home games. Past players that have had success at AFL level include the Selwoods (Joel, Scott, Troy and Adam), Ollie Wines, Jake Stringer, Nick Dal Santo, Chris Tarrant and Dustin Martin.

The club has been in a lean patch, missing the finals each year for more than a decade.

Bendigo Pioneers 2018

#PlayerKHBDMCPUPTHOCLRI50R50GL
1Mitchell Goodwin23123551322404632
2Jackson Williams87321192538731101113200
3Liam Marciano917917032701012302217163
4Jye Caldwell12122421013703121
5Noah Wheeler1485520330981084614750207
6Jeremy Rodi173350728231205461
7Leyton Chisholm483785232756818770
8Brodie Kemp3328611225384041343
9Zane Keighran97601572776772702114205
10Daine Grace1023331215196413510
11Josh Grace2135562124308400110
12Matt Hird75123573231100
13Kobe Brown7142141114902322
14Thomson Dow16132971316803302
15Lucas Caccaviello25214653017170121131
16Jacob Atley6457121334183120414130
17Riley Ironside3121528272621071312
18Bailey Henderson73391122243681601728151
19Tom Walters38226018174510041440
20James Schischka59501093246631521410143
21Deklan Loveridge141125511151102341
22Max Johnson4371806223210
23Daniel Keating41519229574432190167122
24Nathan McHugh35589321345816555160
25Flynn Perez9264156395299260625221
26Connor O’Shea415233000110
27Matt Lias16244061923405180
28Cooper Vick1010204128605200
29Ethan Roberts30255510203215081252
30Jake Dick-O’Flaherty000000000000
31Ben Worme1310235814101150
32William Wallace2325481222261200570
33Jack McHale644611018386717045171
34Riley Clarke347152000000
35Zac Denahy20173781621405513
36Aaron Gundry224213060110
37Callum McCarty1829475232532015431
38Kyle Stevens15142951118400410
39Daniel Clohesy000000000000
40Luke Padgham000000000000
41Braydon Vaz171027111115601652
42Zac Shelton7411483200030
43Hunter Lawrence1027417635611054801728302
44Sean O’Farrell000000000000
45Will Holt3584323152812824210
46William Tenace910197811520400
47James Sala109196712201320
48Phil Moimoi172744131925601312
49Oscar Perez401555222233602764
50Kobe Lloyd3114451118281002622
51Bailey Waasdorp3926651525392302960
52Kalen Walker9312367201302
53Will Allen000000000000
54Mitchell Christensen527162173201
55Caleb Fisher000000000000
56Bill Lee000000000000
57Alex Smith-Ralph29366520234410023120
58Jack Tillig246134311200
59Brady Rowles1310235818400170
60Logan Fitzgerald58132210200110

2018 TAC Cup

PosTeamPWLDFA%Pts
1111010116352522240
21172293059715632
31274191473212530
41174090574112228
5117406987529328
6117406898118528
71256183079010522
8114616427608418
9113717038588214
10113805918397012
1111290527838638
1211290550899618

Tweets