Bendigo Pioneers

Bendigo Pioneers were established in 1993 and train at Epsom Huntly Reserve, north of Bendigo. They play both there and at Queen Elizabeth Oval in Bendigo for home games. Past players that have had success at AFL level include the Selwoods (Joel, Scott, Troy and Adam), Ollie Wines, Jake Stringer, Nick Dal Santo, Chris Tarrant and Dustin Martin.

The club has been in a lean patch, missing the finals each year for more than a decade.

Bendigo Pioneers 2018

#PlayerKHBDMCPUPTHOCLRI50R50GL
1Mitchell Goodwin38175513233311051034
2Jackson Williams1406720739531351701318400
3Liam Marciano150156306581231864204230324
4Jye Caldwell242549720271208231
5Noah Wheeler236102338601511896515869478
6Jeremy Rodi2751781044372109881
7Leyton Chisholm483785232756818770
8Brodie Kemp6362125266565131232275
9Zane Keighran97601572776772702114205
10Daine Grace1023331215196413510
11Josh Grace2135562124308400110
12Matt Hird75123573231100
13Kobe Brown1322351019241204422
14Thomson Dow232447822251109512
15Lucas Caccaviello47408795237300161864
16Jacob Atley1261132397882162290519343
17Riley Ironside6148109195657350112243
18Bailey Henderson1276619346691242301939401
19Tom Walters38226018174510041440
20James Schischka1038618950671223431917194
21Deklan Loveridge201838718201802371
22Max Johnson45911106253210
23Daniel Keating41519229574432190167122
24Nathan McHugh588914736559222567320
25Flynn Perez1529624867821603501241373
26Connor O’Shea16132981416203240
27Matt Lias2833611025385063140
28Cooper Vick161430717131105601
29Ethan Roberts383876113143300131462
30Lewin Davis7310356001410
30Jake Dick-O’Flaherty000000000000
31Ben Worme201333111121302290
32William Wallace423880192949247211111
33Jack McHale1169320934801244002523205
34Riley Clarke131326814141110404
35Zac Denahy20173781621405513
35Josh Treacy235123330100
36Aaron Gundry162743723217373431
37Callum McCarty2639658313634017751
38Kyle Stevens15142951118400410
39Daniel Clohesy2129502341715014410
40Luke Padgham000000000000
41Braydon Vaz432063252933165110114
42Zac Shelton7411483200030
43Hunter Lawrence169141310611171848603558457
44Sean O’Farrell022011300000
45Will Holt3584323152812824210
46William Tenace101727813141182510
47Samuel Conforti22103271619503830
47James Sala109196712201320
48Phil Moimoi172744131925601312
49Oscar Perez9749146375785180924174
50Kobe Lloyd3114451118281002622
50Nathan Kay221032121322900532
51Bailey Waasdorp664911529456935051991
52Kalen Walker9312367201302
52Austin Mertz6511566700120
52Lachlan Bond8412448301300
53Will Allen41721310128262210
54Mitchell Christensen3033631242251380141073
55Caleb Fisher1842231461002405
56Bill Lee448226200010
57Alex Smith-Ralph29366520234410023120
58Jack Tillig246134311200
58Andrew Henderson257142000010
59Brady Rowles19133271122501190
60Logan Fitzgerald13183181020801370

2018 TAC Cup

PosTeamPWLDFA%Pts
1191810188089621072
21813321445105313756
31912611582101915550
4181170109913038444
51810801374120611440
6181080117813278940
7177911169112910430
81779198911738430
9186111110213778026
10186120100112418124
111721508261314638
121721507901397578

Tweets