Dandenong Stingrays

Dandenong Stingrays played in the inaugural 1992 season and initially played their homes games at Mordialloc, but currently host teams at Shepley Oval, Dandenong.

They have played in four TAC Cup grand finals, without success, however have introduced a number of talented players to the AFL including an impressive five number one draft picks (Jeff White, Travis Johnstone, Tom Scully, Lachie Whitfield and Jacob Weitering).

Dandenong Stingrays 2018

#PlayerKHBDMCPUPTHOCLRI50R50GL
1Sam Fletcher6688154219465530402133
2Hayden Young90381282266562801426223
3Jamie Plumridge13710223947761633102444137
4William Lewis000000000000
5Angus Paterson3433673331409305742
6Jarryd Barker40387818324712041035
7Jai Taylor1098619535741265101843126
8Jarrod Smith221234120161703804
9Zac Foot8854142355294190739813
10Lachlan Young54449825385710014270
11Ned Cahill6149110235653190141846
12Matthew Gahan1127819035791132511421351
13Riley Bowman8442126367852301823130813
14Aaron Darling9110247500104
15Toby Bedford32316363924250101512
16Jake Frawley9666162277483490313968
17Finlay Bayne9464158247291260223377
18Mitchell Riordan242347720309081541
19Jeremy Burton13142741314902624
20Sam De Koning2830581425341200281
21Josh Johnson9514659200203
22Kyle Hindle000000000000
23Campbell Hustwaite157140297311571389417666127
24Bigoa Nyuon5490913315412
25Jai Triep19133291317500161
26Chris Raso000000000000
27Lachlan McDonnell161932545510214934030611311
28Bailey Schmidt6843111316852181921925613
29Bailey Williams885414250816729112631117
30Alexander Young000000000000
31Heath Briggs333770102546130101060
32Daniel Frampton58329034375213006181
33Jake Carosella6558123216858220302550
34Reece Orchard000000000000
35Fabian Stellato3710254100110
36Stephen Cumming2552771949331313412546
37Bailey Angwin35155015193216011351
38Jack Harmes55101641100100
39Jack Toner128204614301510
40Riley Boland000000000000
41Lachlan Stenning39296813363314014100
42Jai Nanscawen15122751512312407
43William Geurts291443727171005682
44Cody Weightman9312486800501
45Luca Goonan131831515181705510
46Luca Bellinvia336133100110
47James Hickey6648114205857400193264
48Jaxon Stuart11182981513501331
49Matthew Cottrell128651932310393670306058
50Lachlan Williams35245915253917041564
51Dylan Mutimer000000000000
52Corey Ellison521971313138125117014
53Cooper De Merlo000000000000
54Kyah Karavasilis000000000000
55Jafar Ocaa116176512300012
56Matthew Cumming27467323363571523100
57Reid Nanscawen6942111226055270231477
58William Hamill739516828731002501223182
59Sam Sturt1310236149905404

2018 TAC Cup

PosTeamPWLDFA%Pts
1151410147869921156
2151122125881715448
315105090610648540
415951110784113238
5159601196100211936
61587095310619032
715771104598910630
81568190310278826
91559195410988722
1015411080810297916
111521307121153628
121521306871227568

Tweets