Dandenong Stingrays

Dandenong Stingrays played in the inaugural 1992 season and initially played their homes games at Mordialloc, but currently host teams at Shepley Oval, Dandenong.

They have played in four TAC Cup grand finals, without success, however have introduced a number of talented players to the AFL including an impressive five number one draft picks (Jeff White, Travis Johnstone, Tom Scully, Lachie Whitfield and Jacob Weitering).

Dandenong Stingrays 2018

#PlayerKHBDMCPUPTHOCLRI50R50GL
1Sam Fletcher10815426237144124760543394
2Hayden Young118631813290834602437233
3Jamie Plumridge17713230959962123802955137
4William Lewis000000000000
5Angus Paterson3433673331409305742
6Jarryd Barker40387818324712041035
7Jai Taylor137111248429616063021511310
8Jarrod Smith221234120161703804
9Zac Foot123761995177125280952916
10Lachlan Young8266148395390140210400
11Ned Cahill85691543774772601626413
12Matthew Gahan138104242471091363311624511
13Riley Bowman112521645099704223241431315
14Aaron Darling9110247500104
15Toby Bedford6062122146558470172437
16Jake Frawley1259121639901196803446119
17Finlay Bayne13892230361081303203348914
18Mitchell Riordan394483123849200172071
19Jeremy Burton13142741314902624
20Sam De Koning2830581425341200281
21Josh Johnson9514659200203
22Kyle Hindle000000000000
23Campbell Hustwaite2121843964321318512729881199
24Bigoa Nyuon5490913315412
25Jai Triep19133291317500161
26Chris Raso000000000000
27Lachlan McDonnell2021093116911519247036751617
28Bailey Schmidt7445119327454242112325713
29Bailey Williams111761876811184401601035125
30Alexander Young000000000000
31Heath Briggs333770102546130101060
32Daniel Frampton7849127425472210112281
33Jake Carosella6558123216858220302550
34Reece Orchard000000000000
35Fabian Stellato3710254100110
36Stephen Cumming3461952757441319714759
37Bailey Angwin35155015193216011351
38Jack Harmes55101641100100
39Jack Toner139225715601610
40Riley Boland000000000000
41Lachlan Stenning544910317535418046170
42Jai Nanscawen15122751512312407
43William Geurts291443727171005682
44Cody Weightman9312486800501
45Luca Goonan182240620221807721
46Luca Bellinvia336133100110
47James Hickey6648114205857400193264
48Jaxon Stuart11182981513501331
49Matthew Cottrell16884252341231347703779910
50Lachlan Williams35245915253917041564
51Dylan Mutimer000000000000
52Corey Ellison521971313138125117014
53Cooper De Merlo000000000000
54Kyah Karavasilis000000000000
55Jafar Ocaa116176512300012
56Matthew Cumming315990294642101624120
57Reid Nanscawen6942111226055270231477
58William Hamill10611522139921343601431272
59Sam Sturt4531762539361901016011

2018 TAC Cup

PosTeamPWLDFA%Pts
1161510157174521160
2161222133588515152
3161051123087414142
416106095211578240
5169701251106611736
616970105111189436
7167811114107310430
81678196710828930
916510198712218122
1016511089210988120
111621407801230638
121621407441325568

Tweets