Eastern Ranges

Eastern Ranges were a founding member of the TAC Cup competition in 1992 and their home base is at Box Hill City Oval, with training at Kilsyth Recreation Reserve.

Eastern has two premierships to its name in 2002 and 2013, with runners-up in 1995, 2000 and 2004.

Among the alumni is the Scott brothers (Chris and Brad), Rory Sloane, Nick Malceski, Lindsay Gilbee, Travis Cloke, Jon Patton and Tom Boyd.

Eastern Ranges

#PlayerKHBDMCPUPTHOCLRI50R50GLHeightWeightKHDMHOTG
1Adam Cerra7629105275851150232195186cm79kg19.07.326.36.80.03.81.3
2Thomas North189170359601731895808237397185cm84kg12.611.323.94.00.03.90.5
3Bailey Stevens35104562519210121172179cm70kg7.02.09.01.20.04.20.4
4Riley Clausen182240826151202900175cm67kg4.55.510.02.00.03.00.0
5Ryan Einsporn3531666323717072140173cm64kg5.04.49.40.90.02.40.0
6Ryley Stoddart10344147325379130420334183cm73kg11.44.916.33.60.01.40.4
7Jordan Lynch12754181431028280035481110180cm79kg9.84.213.93.30.06.20.8
8Joel Burleigh87471341950774301312361--7.33.911.21.60.03.60.1
9Billy Norris11223351716703220171cm64kg2.85.58.31.30.01.80.0
10Dylan Moore11592207271061014404037169175cm66kg14.411.525.93.40.05.51.1
11Xavier Fry751590252565190713101180cm66kg9.41.911.33.10.02.40.1
12Liam Taylor17102741412806620176cm71kg5.73.39.01.30.02.70.0
13Jasper Rouget532376314234281401119113197cm91kg5.32.37.63.114.02.80.3
14Trent Mynott109551642487712704218165184cm70kg15.67.923.43.40.03.90.7
15Reuben Brown8412548310300191cm78kg4.02.06.02.50.51.50.0
16Jaidyn Stephenson2081013186514515971542642513188cm76kg14.97.222.74.60.45.10.9
17Cody Hirst84751593571915801456411176cm61kg6.05.411.42.50.04.10.8
18Sam Hayes1119320459122882831245281217200cm90kg8.57.215.74.524.02.21.3
19Josiah Duncan542680274039120212311187cm76kg6.02.98.93.00.01.31.2
20Ben Cardamone6351114186448490187110182cm78kg7.05.712.72.00.05.40.0
21Joel Garner6629952343512601113213184cm78kg11.04.815.83.80.04.30.5
22Jackson Ross1253315832639024017341114190cm70kg13.93.717.63.60.02.71.6
23Connor Edwards3212441312381301840183cm74kg8.03.011.03.30.03.30.0
24Kye Quirk14110124251961463001714312185cm72kg10.87.818.63.90.02.30.2
25Patrick Bruzzese32164812252426051014180cm72kg4.62.36.91.70.03.70.6
26Harrison Nolan96621585386773412513361194cm89kg6.94.411.33.80.92.40.1
27Jonte Duffy6192531961007300--3.09.512.51.50.05.00.0
28Brent Bredin32195112123527043170178cm65kg4.62.77.31.70.03.90.0
29Harvey Chinn39205910204120041751178cm70kg4.92.57.41.30.02.50.1
30Jake Mellis055023100100182cm72kg0.05.05.00.00.01.00.0
31Shaun Lovell342054142826152871154193cm84kg4.32.56.81.83.51.90.5
32Tom Hollins47166315223417056150190cm74kg9.43.212.63.00.03.40.0
33Tyler Brown4774121186166140122423186cm82kg4.77.412.11.80.01.40.3
34Adrian Kalcovski1079620338961076613437174183cm79kg8.98.016.93.20.15.50.3
35Jedd O’Sullivan25103562011403260181cm81kg6.32.58.81.50.01.00.0
36Sam Milner572784184439192417151192cm80kg8.13.912.02.60.32.70.1
37Dylan Feltham6346109373876190410261179cm76kg7.95.813.64.60.02.40.1
38Kyle Stainthorpe8470145286683200711161187cm77kg5.34.49.11.80.01.30.1
39Riley Nicholas45479215493915045200185cm74kg5.05.210.21.70.01.70.0
40Kaleb Van Beek3128597243418071506180cm69kg4.44.08.41.00.02.60.9
42Daniel Houeix1013236814401520186cm77kg5.06.511.53.00.02.00.0
43Jordan Jaworski1011215913800321178cm65kg3.33.77.01.70.02.70.3
44Josh Matthews11102141012500113186cm68kg3.73.37.01.30.01.71.0
45Steven Kapahnke1341221100000195cm87kg1.03.04.01.010.01.00.0
46Mitchell Jones1292181012532221185cm76kg6.04.510.54.01.52.50.5
47Lucas Woodward10242144427269388819533189cm76kg7.33.010.33.00.62.70.2
49Joel Koger6121841268593221197cm88kg1.53.04.51.014.82.00.3
50Blake Tahlambouris6410318300101186cm72kg3.02.05.01.50.01.50.5
51Riley Smith2570611161100198cm94kg1.02.53.50.08.00.50.0
52Braden Bird16143061911903150180cm83kg5.34.710.02.00.03.00.0
53James Sturtridge6511366611100188cm78kg1.51.32.80.80.31.50.0
54Tyler Edwards2810155000200--2.08.010.01.00.00.00.0
55Chayce Black2530558203514041110--6.37.513.82.00.03.50.0
56Caleb Quirk000000000000187cm75kg0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
57Fraser Smith6713385200201181cm78kg3.03.56.51.50.01.00.5
58Callum Norris312354112627130510110--6.24.610.82.20.02.60.0
59Mihaele Zalac112131001010--1.01.02.01.00.00.00.0
60Kieran Urquhart30235310242524716938195cm95kg3.82.96.61.38.93.01.0
61MacKenzie Doreian12961190358110735032322011171cm71kg14.36.821.13.90.03.91.2
62Lachlan Stapleton4215578213428057120177cm62kg8.43.011.41.60.05.60.0
63Mitch Brown549264200300174cm66kg2.52.04.51.00.01.00.0
64Jackson Scotti235123600100--2.03.05.01.00.06.00.0
65Tyler Steele52429314187553330--1.36.07.30.813.81.80.0
66Mitch Mellis9172621313004201--4.58.513.01.00.00.00.5
67James Ross314031202001--3.01.04.00.00.02.01.0
68Jamieson Rossiter151429111515402903--5.04.79.73.70.01.31.0
69Todd Garner639226200421--3.01.54.51.00.01.00.5
71Thomas Lockman123103030020--1.02.03.01.03.00.00.0

Results

63 - 108

Eastern Ranges vs Oakleigh Chargers

82 - 24

Geelong Falcons vs Eastern Ranges

122 - 67

Eastern Ranges vs Calder Cannons

67 - 60

Eastern Ranges vs Sandringham Dragons

71 - 62

Eastern Ranges vs Northern Knights

42 - 96

Gippsland Power vs Eastern Ranges

55 - 80

GWV Rebels vs Eastern Ranges

100 - 84

Murray Bushrangers vs Eastern Ranges

48 - 80

Eastern Ranges vs Western Jets

53 - 54

Sandringham Dragons vs Eastern Ranges

115 - 52

Dandenong Stingrays vs Eastern Ranges

97 - 68

Eastern Ranges vs Bendigo Pioneers

72 - 69

Eastern Ranges vs Gippsland Power

69 - 122

Eastern Ranges vs GWV Rebels

50 - 102

Eastern Ranges vs Geelong Falcons

75 - 60

Northern Knights vs Eastern Ranges

92 - 71

Oakleigh Chargers vs Eastern Ranges

52 - 106

Calder Cannons vs Eastern Ranges

77 - 75

Sandringham Dragons vs. Eastern Ranges

79 - 57

North Ballarat Rebels vs. Eastern Ranges

69 - 85

Gippsland Power vs. Eastern Ranges

92 - 85

Eastern Ranges vs. Geelong Falcons

57 - 39

Northern Knights vs. Eastern Ranges

27 - 117

Western Jets vs. Eastern Ranges

28 - 101

Eastern Ranges vs. Dandenong Stingrays

97 - 104

Murray Bushrangers vs. Eastern Ranges

83 - 115

Eastern Ranges vs. Calder Cannons

53 - 96

Eastern Ranges vs. Sandringham Dragons

99 - 91

Eastern Ranges vs. North Ballarat Rebels

120 - 70

Eastern Ranges vs. Gippsland Power

125 - 104

Bendigo Pioneers vs. Eastern Ranges

74 - 96

Geelong Falcons vs. Eastern Ranges

57 - 138

Eastern Ranges vs. Tasmania

62 - 78

Eastern Ranges vs. Oakleigh Chargers

115 - 44

Eastern Ranges vs. Western Jets

116 - 75

Calder Cannons vs. Eastern Ranges

Tweets