Eastern Ranges

Eastern Ranges were a founding member of the TAC Cup competition in 1992 and their home base is at Box Hill City Oval, with training at Kilsyth Recreation Reserve.

Eastern has two premierships to its name in 2002 and 2013, with runners-up in 1995, 2000 and 2004.

Among the alumni is the Scott brothers (Chris and Brad), Rory Sloane, Nick Malceski, Lindsay Gilbee, Travis Cloke, Jon Patton and Tom Boyd.

Eastern Ranges 2018

#PlayerKHBDMCPUPTHOCLRI50R50GL
1Brent Bredin7864142374595420317224
2Adrian Kalcovski1811563374113420656051462210
3Harvey Chinn33286110204434091131
4Riley Clausen6997166226999330182191
5Ryan Einsporn54358913464716012851
6Mitchell Brown68144410200110
7Lachlan Stapleton101121232291111231100474251
8Joel Burleigh22813936741161207123069654210
9Jonte Duffy32578985240510171416
10Chayce Black72921642670974602514123
11Mitch Mellis170208378441562375604449332
12Jarrod Gilbee746914326527929032300
13Jamieson Rossiter127199126300208
14Lachlan Gawel2520451221241001613
15Tennyson Amarant000001000000
16Todd Garner221638131623803281
17Cody Hirst201939619211805800
18Billy McCormack7089159239173251331818263
19Jack Kritopoulos5256108284662190121295
20Ben Cardamone1197519428811036701713402
21James Ross3138691325422613370
22Caleb Quirk393271193737211812105
23Xavier Fry1487021839731071901618570
24Kye Quirk218215433561912426606752512
25Lucas Vassis3139701236362907540
26Callum Norris54399317336326167120
27Jordan Jaworski39317017413424061064
28Lachlan Kruger37195615233313012404
29Maverick Taylor303112001010
30Tyler Edwards80631433253912201217113
31James Blanck744411833625920756391
32Fraser Smith9162512091505601
33Blake Tahlambouris000000000000
34Jack Riddle013120000210
35Josh Matthews000000000000
36Steven Kapahnke461035615580112
37Jayden Weichard292049519291202241
38Matthew Briggs107177611602200
39Calvin Daraio19193862016507562
40Devlin Brereton21153610122414011034
41Jas Corless117184998463330
42Thomas Lockman18173510132112592570
43Kyle Crosby181331320121501705
44Kurtis Flakemore000000000000
45Mihaele Zalac463581254142132313153
46Bailey White381755162235703835
47Tevita Tauali’i614410523456123253230
49Kyle Phelan000000000000
50Thomas Hardstaff549445100110
51Dermot Reynolds729254520300
52Lachlan Munro104146591001601
53Jackson Drake2417411316236383161
54Jack Sullivan1413275917410411
55Ben Willis336114000200
56Wil Parker9514368200030
57Cooper Leon78691472160842601919191
58Riley Smith45741192169512226623864
59Joel Nathan3631672133331144171
61Connor Tilyard516142100100
64Zakary Pretty9253461619507120
65Benjamin Hickleton6410355131005

Tweets