Eastern Ranges

Eastern Ranges were a founding member of the TAC Cup competition in 1992 and their home base is at Box Hill City Oval, with training at Kilsyth Recreation Reserve.

Eastern has two premierships to its name in 2002 and 2013, with runners-up in 1995, 2000 and 2004.

Among the alumni is the Scott brothers (Chris and Brad), Rory Sloane, Nick Malceski, Lindsay Gilbee, Travis Cloke, Jon Patton and Tom Boyd.

Eastern Ranges 2018

#PlayerKHBDMCPUPTHOCLRI50R50GL
1Brent Bredin47338022215825031184
2Adrian Kalcovski1188620423881164003530164
3Harvey Chinn221840714282807821
4Riley Clausen6289151176588320171991
5Ryan Einsporn4126678363312010651
6Mitchell Brown68144410200110
7Lachlan Stapleton5252114165364600241830
8Joel Burleigh13478212211051088604134166
9Jonte Duffy27406764226320141014
10Chayce Black40478712404824013870
11Mitch Mellis9810420224931193702130180
12Jarrod Gilbee51489921395622021210
13Jamieson Rossiter127199126300208
14Lachlan Gawel17153281517500503
15Tennyson Amarant000000000000
16Todd Garner191433121321602261
17Cody Hirst201939619211805800
18Billy McCormack516311418744412621411232
19Jack Kritopoulos14152981118601331
20Ben Cardamone105591642567885901512362
21James Ross3138691325422613370
22Caleb Quirk24214511242211031083
23Xavier Fry5819771424328037230
24Kye Quirk126122248301201284703529331
25Lucas Vassis2726531028252104240
26Callum Norris38266416254122135100
27Jordan Jaworski3417511430231806923
28Lachlan Kruger31174813192912012103
29Maverick Taylor303112001010
30Tyler Edwards45277214284312071081
31James Blanck2916451226217520220
32Fraser Smith58131106802401
33Blake Tahlambouris000000000000
34Jack Riddle013120000210
35Josh Matthews000000000000
36Steven Kapahnke36935513460012
37Jayden Weichard1792631213701211
38Matthew Briggs235123301000
39Calvin Daraio19193862016507562
40Devlin Brereton000000000000
41Jas Corless117184998463330
42Thomas Lockman1316299111811522460
43Kyle Crosby161026316111501605
44Kurtis Flakemore000000000000
45Mihaele Zalac24113581818702893
46Bailey White505241300101
47Tevita Tauali’i2615411019231414170
49Kyle Phelan000000000000
50Thomas Hardstaff549445100110
51Dermot Reynolds516233210300
52Lachlan Munro538444201200
53Jackson Drake2015351213215291151
54Jack Sullivan448134210011
55Ben Willis000000000000
57Cooper Leon2312355826500450
58Riley Smith233861123923121429424
61Connor Tilyard000000000000

Tweets