Geelong Falcons

Geelong Falcons are arguably the greatest feeder club for the AFL. Notable Falcons players include Jonathan Brown, Gary Ablett Jnr, Jimmy Bartel, Luke Hodge, Cameron Ling, Matthew Scarlett and Jordan Lewis to name a few.

Despite the quality alumni, Geelong has won just two TAC Cup premierships, the inaugural season in 1992 and in 2000. The Falcons are commonly referred to as the “Football Factory” and have the largest amount of current AFL players of any feeder club.

Geelong Falcons 2018

#PlayerKHBDMCPUPTHOCLRI50R50GL
1Jay Dahlhaus141024710151200600
2Samuel Torpy10235137304493290934136
3Keidan Rayner7447121234083320617210
4Clay Mulgrew166226517301631
5Will Batson909217300510
6Doyle Madigan58821402060793701818120
7Charlie Harris687714521517322066350
8Edward McHenry313869113936180249141
9Ben Morton4067107117040640311361
10Baxter Mensch99149248391321133605134103
11Chas Karpala6612185601302
12Jordan Muhor819445701501
13Ethan Floyd28735711211003660
14Riley Hayden131528818141001311
15Lachlan Handley1317305623100170
16Bailey Scott30306016183915051313
17Sheldon Ham30164614183011041020
18Zack Mongelli404012100101
19Blake Ritchie107172115803330
20Brayden Ham1024915148629133116351113
21Lachlan Smith55369117355615048170
22Samuel Walsh1026516724651043001720134
23Titit Nyak148226617402330
24Declan Fenton000000000000
25Logan Taylor43408320493840241713122
26Fletcher Wilson286341219161703906
27Noah Young23214491728904760
28Colm O’Connor2224468740501190
30Oscar Brownless66781442259865503023115
31Cooper Cartledge55359027434717360200
32Finlay Parish45327724334815031314
33Zac Knights117184711601030
34Clay Page000000000000
35Campbell Tanis30939131522702370
36Charlie Sprague29194891930804614
37Brady Campi11132461113600060
38Sam Bourke16143081416701140
39Connor Idun2845731933391412555
40Jesse Clark584210020425816039160
41Cooper Stephens34306411313610012861
42Hayden Spiller1812301111183122311
43Jacsen Jewell325224200020
44Sam Conway5152051373745201
45Thomas Richardson2218401420183265601
46Oscar Hill000000000000
47Lachlan Peck000000000000
48Blake Schlensog7833111385165119072489
49Dane Hollenkamp373875264233121872140
50Jack Grigsby11718613624958410
51Nicholas Conway8412456230201
52Sam Christensen325142200010
53Samuel Stokes112111200000
54Oscar Balderas000000000000

2018 TAC Cup

PosTeamPWLDFA%Pts
1111010116352522240
21172293059715632
31274191473212530
41174090574112228
5117406987529328
6117406898118528
71256183079010522
8114616427608418
9113717038588214
10113805918397012
1111290527838638
1211290550899618

Tweets