Geelong Falcons

Geelong Falcons are arguably the greatest feeder club for the AFL. Notable Falcons players include Jonathan Brown, Gary Ablett Jnr, Jimmy Bartel, Luke Hodge, Cameron Ling, Matthew Scarlett and Jordan Lewis to name a few.

Despite the quality alumni, Geelong has won just two TAC Cup premierships, the inaugural season in 1992 and in 2000. The Falcons are commonly referred to as the “Football Factory” and have the largest amount of current AFL players of any feeder club.

Geelong Falcons 2018

#PlayerKHBDMCPUPTHOCLRI50R50GL
1Jay Dahlhaus49297819404243032004
2Samuel Torpy1685322148741424201652218
3Keidan Rayner117631803262119470820350
4Clay Mulgrew166226517301631
5Will Batson141156410401610
6Doyle Madigan93138231301071248804026190
7Charlie Harris11011522526801224601010492
8Edward McHenry69791482674793603829193
9Ben Morton7411318725118719414722183
10Baxter Mensch130212342581711675506143158
11Chas Karpala13102341313602402
12Jordan Muhor819445701501
13Ethan Floyd28735711211003660
13Harrison Whyte14173181417302510
14Riley Hayden131528818141001311
14Patrick Smith8311374305000
15Tanner Bruhn15112691216302080
15Lachlan Handley1317305623100170
16Bailey Scott37347118214819051613
17Sheldon Ham34175117203311051030
18Zack Mongelli404012100101
19Blake Ritchie12102231291003631
20Brayden Ham18887275919417645123583022
21Lachlan Smith946515936591003841116290
22Samuel Walsh211147358531342245114150298
23Titit Nyak1911308823702550
24Declan Fenton347334000010
25Logan Taylor45499421574144241813122
26Fletcher Wilson286341219161703906
27Noah Young23214491728904760
28Colm O’Connor2224468740501190
29Ben Miller538334200101
30Oscar Brownless134137271491171569304844228
31Cooper Cartledge9769166488482323145300
32Finlay Parish714912036477833072115
33Zac Knights117184711601030
34Clay Page812204813402400
35Campbell Tanis30939131522702370
36Charlie Sprague44246817224710041128
37Brady Campi11132461113600060
38Sam Bourke16143081416701140
39Connor Idun7194165398381382511201110
40Jesse Clark104751794180104290411321
41Cooper Stephens801021823010387391462192
42Hayden Spiller30225216183212143521
43Jacsen Jewell358245500020
44Sam Conway304878194734722114822
45Thomas Richardson2619451821225295622
46Oscar Hill000000000000
47Lachlan Peck011001100000
48Blake Schlensog1306119169891092714614361412
49Dane Hollenkamp84651495279682439173340
50Jack Grigsby11718613624958410
51Nicholas Conway8412456230201
52Sam Christensen325142200010
53Samuel Stokes112111200000
54Oscar Balderas000000000000

2018 TAC Cup

PosTeamPWLDFA%Pts
1191810188089621072
21813321445105313756
31912611582101915550
4181170109913038444
51810801374120611440
6181080117813278940
7177911169112910430
81779198911738430
9186111110213778026
10186120100112418124
111721508261314638
121721507901397578

Tweets