Gippsland Power

Gippsland Power came into the TAC Cup competition in 1993 and have won te one premiership in 2005. That year, the Power had three of the top five picks in the national draft, with Dale Thomas, Scott Pendlebury and Xavier Ellis all lining up for the side.

While they have not added any silverware since, the team that is based at Morwell Recreation Reserve, has finished runner-up twice in 2010 and 2012.

Gippsland Power 2018

#PlayerKHBDMCPUPTHOCLRI50R50GL
1Tyrone Hayes77451223349773301524143
2Caleb Serong432063102044506932
3Mason McGannon282149929218031203
4Sam Flanders7832110345159230921215
5Xavier Duursma8250132246174270172885
6Riley Baldi13983222441111132804937117
7Bailey Patterson9254146274896240814193
8Bailey Beck121651865254135460529163
9Irving Mosquito473885185138240142809
10Leo Connolly75229735227180111180
11Austin Hodge91651563590733012222129
12Brock Smith67751423868723611810163
13Nick Lowden66611272348853142320102
14Tye Hourigan583593324848241310210
15Ryan Sparkes9773170435110735078250
16Josh Smith5928873245451534628217
17Grady Cocksedge516115100020
18Matthew McGannon9543138434292170810181
19Fraser Phillips52187014303711001814
20Harvey Neocleous51298017265217061816
21Mason McGarrity7512295902000
22Rylan Henkel4623692830438121151692
23Noah Gown102441465558933020123099
24Ben Maslen000000000000
25Kyle Reid79311104934769014261
26Will Broadbent437234050001
27Levi Munns4101421147222100
28Harold Hood000000000000
29Boadie Motton781051833184103260251392
30Trent Baldi11415288601501
31Burkeley Macfarlane1013235616103310
32Luke Williams000000000000
33Brett Thorson17234062320708820
34Jack Hume9312547000322
35Jake Van Der Pligt6369132415878420124132
36Mitch Bentvelzen3833711339323008752
37Harrison Pepper1813311115151702615
38Josh Wykes2217397181916302622
39Matt Ryan000000000000
40Zac Hurley17122991119502070
41Wade Anderson000000000000
42Ricky Howard325333082120
43Zac Skinner1915341017195214721
44Marcus Toussaint538262150112
45Alexander Young321244201530904941

2018 TAC Cup

PosTeamPWLDFA%Pts
1111010116352522240
21172293059715632
31274191473212530
41174090574112228
5117406987529328
6117406898118528
71256183079010522
8114616427608418
9113717038588214
10113805918397012
1111290527838638
1211290550899618

Tweets