GWV Rebels

7North Ballarat Rebels were established in 1993 and play their home games at Eureka Stadium. In 1996 they became affiliated with VFL side North Ballarat Roosters to aid with player development from under 18s to senior level.

Notable alumbi include Shane O’Bree, Adam Goodes, Drew Petrie, Jed Adock and Troy Chaplin.

GWV Rebels 2018

#PlayerKHBDMCPUPTHOCLRI50R50GL
1Cooper Craig-Peters68671351480556002613190
2Matt Schnerring149148297421311728004943215
3Scott Carlin138154292481231686103433437
4Ben Annett564096224061290131365
5Harris Jennings136742104190123520932311
6Charlie Wilson21594309871531517924669937
7Mitch Martin1397421352861244902335714
8Harrison Butler36407626374231018172
9Lochie Dawson129205334451581837906133273
10Jacob Lohmann8992181438979471157430
11Josh Chatfield58329027365433692773
12Angus Gove9147138284890250734193
13Thomas Berry6140101214160160161895
14Jed Hill156852415610313655032421423
15Kayne Councillor17724108131310602
16Ethan Harvey4777124116662291231151
17Tom Clark323062933286041152
18Brayden Helyar506311324555719114231
19Jed Henderson2828561619361011450
20Tylar Watts577112817715963169202596
21Izaac Grant7333106344753290617313
22Cooper Heard123122400100
23Mathew Clarke2460416313020
24Matty Lloyd1607123151431702401328504
25Tynan Shannon4029692026479041490
26Riely Ranieri2634605332814065171
27Elliott Lamb132117249481011513603750243
28Connor Giddings181432914208280704
29Patrick Glanford299312215705636411229131
30Isaac Wareham63329515335929071892
31Charlie Perks1510257913900090
32Mitchell Burgess312051529212007752
33John Ross808536200400
34Joel O’Connell18173541518900260
35Connor Hinkley5346991640428059171
36Mitch Bidmade8152321112203330
37Joshua Bibby7613166200401
38Izaac Ewing336133101000
39Joshua Mawson21133441720704620
40Isaac Thomas152035151322921502
41Ben Dodd3221533282410061251
42Emmanuel Ajang5510236100120
43Jayden Wright627013231547713076360
44Riley Polkinghorne3550851734521005580
45Darcy McEldrew141125510178624631
46Cody Lindsay000000000000
47Toby Mahony70761462864794011820114
48James Cleaver9665161336777500811450
49Liam Herbert6410227100400
50Jamarra Ugle-Hagan126187109610310

2018 TAC Cup

PosTeamPWLDFA%Pts
1191810188089621072
21813321445105313756
31912611582101915550
4181170109913038444
51810801374120611440
6181080117813278940
7177911169112910430
81779198911738430
9186111110213778026
10186120100112418124
111721508261314638
121721507901397578

Tweets