GWV Rebels

7North Ballarat Rebels were established in 1993 and play their home games at Eureka Stadium. In 1996 they became affiliated with VFL side North Ballarat Roosters to aid with player development from under 18s to senior level.

Notable alumbi include Shane O’Bree, Adam Goodes, Drew Petrie, Jed Adock and Troy Chaplin.

GWV Rebels 2018

#PlayerKHBDMCPUPTHOCLRI50R50GL
1Cooper Craig-Peters38306874027270124120
2Matt Schnerring958317827791034503226141
3Scott Carlin839317629741002902320342
4Ben Annett564096224061290131365
5Harris Jennings9144135276179330919180
6Charlie Wilson121501714778895622738418
7Mitch Martin7530105313965230101859
8Harrison Butler28305822263418012170
9Lochie Dawson94131225361101214604119203
10Jacob Lohmann39428118413424142140
11Josh Chatfield42216320244026631853
12Angus Gove6140101223465170522132
13Thomas Berry512576202749110101395
14Jed Hill77471243060662701524613
15Kayne Councillor17724108131310602
16Ethan Harvey12183041318904210
17Tom Clark323062933286041152
18Brayden Helyar2227491023269001131
19Jed Henderson201939131128610140
20Tylar Watts3046761038374111210982
21Izaac Grant3011419231416037010
22Cooper Heard000000000000
23Mathew Clarke112010171010
24Matty Lloyd5021711716456069131
25Tynan Shannon3423571817426021270
26Riely Ranieri000000000000
27Elliot Lamb76661422958862401732130
28Connor Giddings151227813166180604
29Patrick Glanford155267640291622411751
30Isaac Wareham181028212151003420
31Charlie Perks1510257913900090
32Mitchell Burgess241438520151307442
33John Ross808536200400
34Joel O’Connell18173541518900260
35Connor Hinkley4438821533345046141
36Mitch Bidmade8152321112203330
37Joshua Bibby7613166200401
38Izaac Ewing000000000000
39Joshua Mawson21133441720704620
40Isaac Thomas3710346401000
41Ben Dodd115162104404520
42Emmanuel Ajang000000000000
43Jayden Wright3135661519455030200
44Riley Polkinghorne000000000000
45Darcy McEldrew314122100200
46Cody Lindsay000000000000
47Toby Mahony294170153435160101272
48James Cleaver46388417393520046210

2018 TAC Cup

PosTeamPWLDFA%Pts
1111010116352522240
21172293059715632
31274191473212530
41174090574112228
5117406987529328
6117406898118528
71256183079010522
8114616427608418
9113717038588214
10113805918397012
1111290527838638
1211290550899618

Tweets