Northern Knights

Northern Knights were a unparralled success early in the TAC Cup, winning four consecutive premierships from 1993-96, including a competition high score in the grand final of 32.10 (202).

In 2007, Northern Knights  had the first two players picked in the National Draft, Matthew Kreuzer and Trent Cotchin. Other notable alumni include Anthony Rocca, Brent Harvey, Lance Whitnall, Nick Stevens, Michael Hurley, Jack Grimes, Brent Staton and David Zaharakis.

The Knights play their home games out at Preston City Oval.

Northern Knights 2018

#PlayerKHBDMCPUPTHOCLRI50R50GL
1Ryan Gardner101511523330111230313380
2Lucas Perry000000000000
3Braedyn Gillard113631762985922704116165
4Tom McKenzie413273123339140201280
5Lachlan Potter4181122193587120315230
6Xavier Naish207276721601611
7Harrison Grace6365128236762251201745
8Adam Carafa324375637401808991
9Charlie Simonsen112132418141401450
10Brody Bell59751341867713702510151
11Ryan Sturgess8058139334481150411271
12Joel Naylor24731131418300631
13Sam Philp45811261276502302218121
14Evan Tsitsis9243381321700130
15Oscar White3726631525412209731
16Thomas Hallebone3622582322371215381352
17Josh D’Intinosante11269181361017951028311110
18Sunny Brazier85371222968573041416109
19Nathan Howard37101460302210
20Patrik Della Rocca724511740526933181218412
21Mark Baker2573214122011225521
22Mitch Wild67571242238827067251
23Jack Hart1013236914410410
24Ryan Bowkett79571362642902601014108
25Jackson Davies6750117273678211616200
26Ryan Sanelli000000000000
27James Lucente422567142641120410210
28Stefan Uzelac734011340456521576331
29Kareem Nasser7411147201200
30Justin McInerney29376617264211047111
31Nicholas Barro1217299191287211521
32Izak Rossi000000000000
33Joel Randall597113048398423056231
34Zachary Hudson99181885423310
35Kye Agosta2015351016211100343
36Kye Yodgee1013231149207320
37Kobe Brandt25325712253618041250
38Benjamin Nikolovski819336400500
39Nicholas Kitchell914232617902020
40Nicholas Mayne7945124374183170618152
41Xavier Bateman347126400020
42Aaron Castagna101010100000
43Jye Murphy78152114501111
44Cameron Wild4022621225394021133
45Joe Furphy2351153151010
46Jack House000000000000
47Marcus Sindrivanis145032701100
48Ethan Frawley101001100000
49Owen Sloan000000000000
50Lorne Waldron101001300100
53Josh Watson202012500100
54Zane Costello134113040000
55Jack Boyd5492731104212
59Jonathan Zapantis314122101110

2018 TAC Cup

PosTeamPWLDFA%Pts
1111010116352522240
21172293059715632
31274191473212530
41174090574112228
5117406987529328
6117406898118528
71256183079010522
8114616427608418
9113717038588214
10113805918397012
1111290527838638
1211290550899618

Tweets