Oakleigh Chargers

Oakleigh Chargers were founded in 1995 and have been the most successful team of the last four years, winning three premierships. They won their first premiership in 2006 and are equal with the Northern Knights in second on the overall premierships tally with four.

Playing their home games at Warrawee Park, Oakleigh’s alumni includes Marc Murphy, Todd Goldstein, Dan Hannebery, Andrew Gaff, Dom Tyson, Jackson Macrae and Jack Billings.

Oakleigh Chargers 2018

#PlayerKHBDMCPUPTHOCLRI50R50GL
1Riley Collier-Dawkins8416925336122139494503886
2Lachlan Bugeja698115033491033102119101
3Joseph Ayton-Delaney107791862648129180619210
4Will Kelly604210236268011308163
5Xavier O’Neill179134313621172026013853315
6Matthew Day7335108384263204414222
7Jay Robertson916415548649343130832715
8Noah Anderson10971180327710026221371111
9James Rowbottom1178420120106956005743141
10Charlie Whitehead1086417241671073501144114
11Matthew Rowell918918043701162701326103
12Noah Answerth112135247411051515422925234
13Atu Bosenavulagi101149250481461117603044714
14Kyle Dunkley32205213202919081041
15Kaden Schreiber151227101017603470
16Lucas Westwood7446120224669250813260
17Trent Bianco17911529464981893701730502
18Ben Silvagni2620462116316601314
19Daniel Romero141125510158021112
20Fraser Elliot5159110195754220181690
21Harrison Shrugg101010001000
22Dylan Williams1296018959791033017302022
23Isaac Quaynor1247319745891143901820490
24Sam Harte6849117264374371161893
25Daniel Scala81481292671614201524615
26Jake Gasper15067217471041146202842241
27Josh May49408916375326188662
28Oliver Simpson312051102527604811
30Bailey Wraith344377303643231548983
31Will Golds887416230631051101422111
32Jack Ross9913423351101135271593786
33Matthew Warren34346816343619416113
35Xavier Fry5263115196262450911121
36Charlie Beasley42367821354015011200
37Charlie Oglethorpe415323200000
38Zac Hart663710319485826091763
39Sebastian Fernandez32144611934612220
40Ben Jepson437243200100
41Kye Barlow000000000000
42Kyle Viccars653297165448430122082
43Patrick Bohan7152251013582130
44Will Phillips2539641416502041050
45Jack Brown000000000000
46Oliver Jackson000000000000
47Ubil Chol336133300000
48Mitchell Bowman639236300300
49Nick Bryan152136920197815430
50Vincent Zagari14152931018802200
51Charlie Jackson000000000000
52Harry Stubbings000000000000
53Tyson Calder268137001000
55Jake Sticca000000000000
56Matthew Fewings6449113183972120103120
57Riley Thompson6511447300110
62Thomas Graham459145141012
62Matthew Cecchin000000000000
63Sam Elliot17133010131710151502
64James Jordon563389192862130614120
64Charlie Cormack000000000000
65Lachlan Harry1812307121741114551
66Noah Dempsey18143281216304280
67Hannin Mundy000000000000
69Kaiya Jones112140401000
70Ngong Arou000000000000
71Tom Hogan92433617179415230
72Tom Burley000000000000
73Tyler Constable-Armstrong000000000000
74Harris Mastras268063200010
75Jack Kreuzberger4711167502020
76Harrison Leonard278351112226007100
77Matthew Tighello336042000010
78William James18927712161331412
79Bailey Griffiths6152121585736120
80Lochlan Jenkins2810164201010
81Marcus Emmett14163061715031340

2018 TAC Cup

PosTeamPWLDFA%Pts
1161510157174521160
2161222133588515152
3161051123087414142
416106095211578240
5169701251106611736
616970105111189436
7167811114107310430
81678196710828930
916510198712218122
1016511089210988120
111621407801230638
121621407441325568

Tweets