Oakleigh Chargers

Oakleigh Chargers were founded in 1995 and have been the most successful team of the last four years, winning three premierships. They won their first premiership in 2006 and are equal with the Northern Knights in second on the overall premierships tally with four.

Playing their home games at Warrawee Park, Oakleigh’s alumni includes Marc Murphy, Todd Goldstein, Dan Hannebery, Andrew Gaff, Dom Tyson, Jackson Macrae and Jack Billings.

Oakleigh Chargers 2018

#PlayerKHBDMCPUPTHOCLRI50R50GL
1Riley Collier-Dawkins9517727239133147507534287
2Lachlan Bugeja698115033491033102119101
3Joseph Ayton-Delaney115892042653142220621240
4Will Kelly70511214135901110111203
5Xavier O’Neill186145331641232146514056335
6Matthew Day7641117404966215515222
7Jay Robertson98701685367103461408331016
8Noah Anderson11777194338310828222381113
9James Rowbottom12495219221151056505845141
10Charlie Whitehead1187118945711203801247114
11Matthew Rowell11010221254791392901533143
12Noah Answerth128146274431161655823327294
13Atu Bosenavulagi109158267511511238103347715
14Kyle Dunkley32205213202919081041
15Kaden Schreiber151227101017603470
16Lucas Westwood8051131235274300814270
17Trent Bianco194117311661031983901933542
18Ben Silvagni2620462116316601314
19Daniel Romero141125510158021112
20Fraser Elliot5159110195754220181690
21Harrison Shrugg101010001000
22Dylan Williams1346419861841073017312026
23Isaac Quaynor1357721249971234202123530
24Sam Harte6849117264374371161893
25Daniel Scala81481292671614201524615
26Jake Gasper15772229511091216702946242
27Josh May49408916375326188662
28Oliver Simpson312051102527604811
30Bailey Wraith354580303844231589983
31Will Golds998918836681251301624111
32Jack Ross10314925256109147311613797
33Matthew Warren34346816343619416113
35Xavier Fry5263115196262450911121
36Charlie Beasley45448924414616031220
37Charlie Oglethorpe415323200000
38Zac Hart663710319485826091763
39Sebastian Fernandez32144611934612220
40Ben Jepson437243200100
41Kye Barlow000000000000
42Kyle Viccars653297165448430122082
43Patrick Bohan7152251013582130
44Will Phillips2943721518574051050
45Jack Brown000000000000
46Oliver Jackson000000000000
47Ubil Chol336133300000
48Mitchell Bowman639236300300
49Nick Bryan152136920197815430
50Vincent Zagari14152931018802200
51Charlie Jackson000000000000
52Harry Stubbings000000000000
53Tyson Calder268137001000
55Jake Sticca000000000000
56Matthew Fewings6449113183972120103120
57Riley Thompson6511447300110
62Thomas Graham459145141012
62Matthew Cecchin000000000000
63Sam Elliot17133010131710151502
64James Jordon6343106203870150715130
64Charlie Cormack000000000000
65Lachlan Harry1812307121741114551
66Noah Dempsey18143281216304280
67Hannin Mundy000000000000
69Kaiya Jones112140401000
70Ngong Arou000000000000
71Tom Hogan92433617179415230
72Tom Burley000000000000
73Tyler Constable-Armstrong000000000000
74Harris Mastras268063200010
75Jack Kreuzberger4711167502020
76Harrison Leonard278351112226007100
77Matthew Tighello336042000010
78William James18927712161331412
79Bailey Griffiths6152121585736120
80Lochlan Jenkins2810164201010
81Marcus Emmett14163061715031340

2018 TAC Cup

PosTeamPWLDFA%Pts
1191810188089621072
21813321445105313756
31912611582101915550
4181170109913038444
51810801374120611440
6181080117813278940
7177911169112910430
81779198911738430
9186111110213778026
10186120100112418124
111721508261314638
121721507901397578

Tweets