Oakleigh Chargers

Oakleigh Chargers were founded in 1995 and have been the most successful team of the last four years, winning three premierships. They won their first premiership in 2006 and are equal with the Northern Knights in second on the overall premierships tally with four.

Playing their home games at Warrawee Park, Oakleigh’s alumni includes Marc Murphy, Todd Goldstein, Dan Hannebery, Andrew Gaff, Dom Tyson, Jackson Macrae and Jack Billings.

Oakleigh Chargers 2018

#PlayerKHBDMCPUPTHOCLRI50R50GL
1Riley Collier-Dawkins5088138205882293241763
2Lachlan Bugeja444185252859170101081
3Joseph Ayton-Delaney4334771121511304390
4Will Kelly18143291122600411
5Xavier O’Neill1157619140721243503038183
6Matthew Day552176273044110411215
7Jay Robertson523486274047224971768
8Noah Anderson512677112946132141773
9James Rowbottom55258074435230252080
10Charlie Whitehead42317317294218011514
11Matthew Rowell393978143545120101441
12Noah Answerth73671402755851821015131
13Atu Bosenvualagi5686142258561460182236
14Kyle Dunkley201434615171405611
15Kaden Schreiber118198613203360
16Lucas Westwood292251623251205690
17Trent Bianco7641117225468200914222
18Ben Silvagni2620462116316601314
19Daniel Romero89174711500711
20Fraser Elliot243559934271109640
21Harrison Shrugg101010001000
22Dylan Williams624110326376180312201
23Isaac Quaynor67351022443622501011290
24Sam Harte54348820325631181572
25Daniel Scala66431091957543401421610
26Jake Gasper552378173544260717018
27Josh May2520451019261884332
28Oliver Simpson21163751820403511
30Bailey Wraith1119309151810202350
31Will Golds24133792022205540
32Jack Ross414182183350100201452
33Matthew Warren222143724201530481
35Xavier Fry3339721438413106681
36Charlie Beasley241438917196000150
37Charlie Oglethorpe415323200000
38Zac Hart48328013453823081133
39Sebastian Fernandez207277618302120
40Ben Jepson000000000000
41Kye Barlow000000000000
42Kyle Viccars47267314374026081362
43Patrick Bohan7152251013582130
45Jack Brown000000000000
46Oliver Jackson000000000000
47Ubil Chol336133300000
48Mitchell Bowman000000000000
49Nick Bryan67133943341320
50Vincent Zagari14152931018802200
51Charlie Jackson000000000000
52Harry Stubbings000000000000
53Tyson Calder268137001000
55Jake Sticca000000000000
56Matthew Fewings50378713285811082110
57Riley Thompson6511447300110
62Thomas Graham325023121002
62Matthew Cecchin000000000000
63Sam Elliot17133010131710151502
64James Jordon729336000120
64Charlie Cormack000000000000
65Lachlan Harry95141672683241
66Noah Dempsey51015477203130
67Hannin Mundy000000000000
69Kaiya Jones112140401000
70Ngong Arou000000000000
71Tom Hogan71522511127313210
72Tom Burley000000000000
73Tyler Constable-Armstrong000000000000
74Harris Mastras000000000000
75Jack Kreuzberger4711167502020
76Harrison Leonard142166313300450
77Matthew Tighello336042000010
78William James639254301211
79Bailey Griffiths6152121585736120
81Marcus Emmett14163061715031340

2018 TAC Cup

PosTeamPWLDFA%Pts
1111010116352522240
21172293059715632
31274191473212530
41174090574112228
5117406987529328
6117406898118528
71256183079010522
8114616427608418
9113717038588214
10113805918397012
1111290527838638
1211290550899618

Tweets