Sandringham Dragons

Sandringham Dragons were founded in 1992 and have won two premierships, in 1999 and of course last year. They play their home games at Trevor Barker Oval along with the VFL side Sandringham Zebras. They set the draft alight in 2017, with five players drafted in the top 11 РAndrew McGrath, Tim Taranto, Jack Scrimshaw, Will Setterfield and Ollie Florent Рwhich was why the club won the flag in 2017.

Sandringham Dragons 2018

#PlayerKHBDMCPUPTHOCLRI50R50GL
1Tom Long2919481425252604424
2Alastair Richards1159921440621494002243150
3Tom Fogarty3535701419482504981
4Joel Crocker000000000000
5Bailey Smith41246563929131231232
6Harry Houlahan5677133225676230171481
7Liam Stocker169119288371601286717066275
8Kai Owens1116617736741006353325162
9Ryan Macdermid113148515900210
10Sam Sofronidis57491061845622961316102
11Nicholas Stamatis1348521940711444701734199
12Callum Jones5743100264159150811121
13Troy Brimble402868162437240102233
14Ryan O’Meara4843913033532205980
15Ronan Ladds517221814503020
16Josh Paul34215523114216002110
17Jack Denborough6540105145055310141627
18Anthony Seaton7655131315280220913200
19Sam Forbes9042132342410510089220
20Harry Bede7040110275356401012178
21Dawit McNeish3446806493550022412
22Caleb Millar212546820241302540
23Angus Hanrahan64319520335311049167
24Hugo Ferdinand181129914161103440
25Oscar McMaster5144951333631407691
26Finn Maginness444488123951161101163
27Jack Mahony31336411273917051214
28James Rendell11652168468979591822737613
29Ben King4820682734337501067
30Ethan Casey1816341110232691741
31Max King154199135120108
32Joe Griffiths1532479212615997104
33William Kennedy6871139383996341252254
34Cooper Birmingham127194910781321
35George Grey38256310263727061317
36Miles Begman48247225264416166191
37Nicholas Bufalo12203251514606230
38Joshua Le Grice2639659244316021120
39Jai Florent101727611171301303
40Devlin Brereton21153610122414011034
40Matthew Scott224204100000
41Jeremy Goddard141529222920011610
42Tyson Murray181230112171102501
43Charlie Langford1013235814201130
44Jacquin Mifsud325114300010
45Jackson Voss6738105173965210125210
46Liam Witts191635101320801341
47Tyson Milne6121831161402311
48Joshua Worrell8269151426584423715181
49Christopher Perkins000000000000
50Thomas Deane-Johns493180183745170131590
51Nicholas Burke15173251121904090
52Charlie Dean59389734365715123794
53Hugo Ralphsmith7062132254588130516204
54Kya Austin000000000000
55Jackson Cowden141327417101505710
56Jackson Hannah12719611111021404
57William Mackay000000000000
58Kyle Yorke4295127183211741102
59Andrew Courtney245074842323018314531
60Luke Garnaut000000000000
61Fischer McAsey19224110301221353921
62Jesse Castan000000000000
63Matthew Butera1011211138304400
64Louis Butler15142951617602620
65Lachlan Lamble11516669201210
66Ryan Byrnes117105222391121165304235161
67Jehtt Brazionis6915469601200
68Declan McBean000000000000
69Corey Watts11692208707413728066460
70Jack Bell17724712121181504
71Benjamin Krongold358035100010
72Darcey Chirgwin938317635721043001625135
74Harrison Reynolds2428521228276010660
76Xavier Verdnik9716398506500

2018 TAC Cup

PosTeamPWLDFA%Pts
1161510157174521160
2161222133588515152
3161051123087414142
416106095211578240
5169701251106611736
616970105111189436
7167811114107310430
81678196710828930
916510198712218122
1016511089210988120
111621407801230638
121621407441325568

Tweets