Sandringham Dragons

Sandringham Dragons were founded in 1992 and have won two premierships, in 1999 and of course last year. They play their home games at Trevor Barker Oval along with the VFL side Sandringham Zebras. They set the draft alight in 2017, with five players drafted in the top 11 – Andrew McGrath, Tim Taranto, Jack Scrimshaw, Will Setterfield and Ollie Florent – which was why the club won the flag in 2017.

Sandringham Dragons 2018

#PlayerKHBDMCPUPTHOCLRI50R50GL
1Tom Long1910291115161302421
2Alastair Richards7341114303877170143150
3Tom Fogarty191837117261400471
4Joel Crocker000000000000
5Bailey Smith41246563929131231232
6Harry Houlahan40529217414814010770
7Liam Stocker85511362276583603531173
8Kai Owens86401262653734652522112
9Ryan Macdermid113148515900210
10Sam Sofronidis242347822281354550
11Nicholas Stamatis7750127283589260615143
12Callum Jones44378118374414078111
13Troy Brimble17320687601722
14Ryan O’Meara4035752627441904770
15Ronan Ladds517221814503020
16Josh Paul24184221832800260
17Jack Denborough3521568243311051105
18Anthony Seaton3535701435351405690
19Sam Forbes5819772511625044140
20Harry Bede7040110275356401012178
21Dawit McNeish3245775483348022312
22Caleb Millar11152651015701320
23Angus Hanrahan412061151838301693
24Hugo Ferdinand1382171111703220
25Oscar McMaster18244241725901150
26Finn Maginness343771933401217852
27Jack Mahony221941816271402912
28James Rendell492877184337256091828
29Ben King25934131914500633
30Ethan Casey1816341110232691741
31Max King154199135120108
32Joe Griffiths1129408172310774004
33William Kennedy41499021246015011824
34Cooper Birmingham127194910781321
35George Gray404122301202
36Miles Begman22103291515416091
37Nicholas Bufalo12203251514606230
38Joshua Le Grice000000000000
39Jai Florent69153710801301
40Devlin Brereton000000000000
40Matthew Scott224204100000
41Jeremy Goddard121123117717010500
42Tyson Murray181230112171102501
43Charlie Langford1013235814201130
44Jacquin Mifsud325114300010
45Jackson Voss623698143857200125200
46Liam Witts448325000301
47Tyson Milne6121831161402311
48Joshua Worrell38397715413617331061
49Christopher Perkins000000000000
50Thomas Deane-Johns372360122932140121060
51Nicholas Burke145123102000
52Charlie Dean1541977116120302
53Hugo Ralphsmith41297012224790310101
54Kya Austin000000000000
55Jackson Cowden617042201400
56Jackson Hannah12719611101021404
57William Mackay000000000000
58Kyle Yorke2352816819500701
59Andrew Courtney183452533182011510211
60Luke Garnaut000000000000
61Fischer McAsey358362820201
62Jesse Castan000000000000
63Matthew Butera1011211138304400
64Louis Butler448356201100
65Lachlan Lamble11516669201210
66Ryan Byrnes413677163442230131541
67Jehtt Brazionis000000000000
68Declan McBean000000000000
69Corey Watts735713043488315032300
70Jack Bell000000000000
71Benjamin Krongold358035100010
72Darcey Chirgwin60471072141651701014112
76Xavier Verdnik9716398506500

2018 TAC Cup

PosTeamPWLDFA%Pts
1111010116352522240
21172293059715632
31274191473212530
41174090574112228
5117406987529328
6117406898118528
71256183079010522
8114616427608418
9113717038588214
10113805918397012
1111290527838638
1211290550899618

Tweets