Sandringham Dragons

Sandringham Dragons were founded in 1992 and have won two premierships, in 1999 and of course last year. They play their home games at Trevor Barker Oval along with the VFL side Sandringham Zebras. They set the draft alight in 2017, with five players drafted in the top 11 РAndrew McGrath, Tim Taranto, Jack Scrimshaw, Will Setterfield and Ollie Florent Рwhich was why the club won the flag in 2017.

Sandringham Dragons 2018

#PlayerKHBDMCPUPTHOCLRI50R50GL
1Tom Long2919481425252604424
2Alastair Richards12210222440651574202244180
3Tom Fogarty3535701419482504981
4Joel Crocker000000000000
5Bailey Smith41246563929131231232
6Harry Houlahan5677133225676230171481
7Liam Stocker181126307391731356817572276
8Kai Owens1257720239841156863729172
9Ryan Macdermid113148515900210
10Sam Sofronidis57491061845622961316102
11Nicholas Stamatis1418722842761484801737199
12Callum Jones6051111295064180911121
13Troy Brimble402868162437240102233
14Ryan O’Meara4843913033532205980
15Ronan Ladds517221814503020
16Josh Paul34215523114216002110
17Jack Denborough7745122175567320172347
18Anthony Seaton8557142345687230915230
19Sam Forbes99441434026116120911230
20Harry Bede7040110275356401012178
21Dawit McNeish3446806493550022412
22Caleb Millar212546820241302540
23Angus Hanrahan7138109223664110412168
24Hugo Ferdinand181129914161103440
25Oscar McMaster5144951333631407691
26Finn Maginness5351104184165181101375
27Jack Mahony464389114249210101725
28James Rendell12761188529890602012943814
29Ben King62258738434386011612
30Ethan Casey1816341110232691741
31Max King154199135120108
32Joe Griffiths1532479212615997104
33William Kennedy75801554440110362752464
34Cooper Birmingham127194910781321
35George Grey39327112304129071318
36Miles Begman48247225264416166191
37Nicholas Bufalo12203251514606230
38Joshua Le Grice2639659244316021120
39Jai Florent101727611171301303
40Devlin Brereton21153610122414011034
40Matthew Scott224204100000
41Jeremy Goddard141529222920011610
42Tyson Murray181230112171102501
43Charlie Langford1013235814201130
44Jacquin Mifsud325114300010
45Jackson Voss6738105173965210125210
46Liam Witts191635101320801341
47Tyson Milne6121831161402311
48Joshua Worrell9675171487096433820191
49Christopher Perkins000000000000
50Thomas Deane-Johns493180183745170131590
51Nicholas Burke2223458162813041100
52Charlie Dean6940109393966151237114
53Hugo Ralphsmith7569144285097130517214
54Kya Austin000000000000
55Jackson Cowden141327417101505710
56Jackson Hannah12719611111021404
57William Mackay000000000000
58Kyle Yorke4295127183211741102
59Andrew Courtney245074842323018314531
60Luke Garnaut000000000000
61Fischer McAsey19224110301221353921
62Jesse Castan000000000000
63Matthew Butera1011211138304400
64Louis Butler15142951617602620
65Lachlan Lamble11516669201210
66Ryan Byrnes130111241451161305404440161
67Jehtt Brazionis6915469601200
68Declan McBean000000000000
69Corey Watts123100223788114530067510
70Jack Bell17724712121181504
71Benjamin Krongold358035100010
72Darcey Chirgwin1038719041781123201729136
74Harrison Reynolds3040701738368013790
76Xavier Verdnik9716398506500

2018 TAC Cup

PosTeamPWLDFA%Pts
1191810188089621072
21813321445105313756
31912611582101915550
4181170109913038444
51810801374120611440
6181080117813278940
7177911169112910430
81779198911738430
9186111110213778026
10186120100112418124
111721508261314638
121721507901397578

Tweets