Western Jets

Western Jets were runners-up in the inaugural 1992 season of the TAC Cup. They play their games at Burbank Oval in Williamstown and in Werribee.

The Jets alumni includes Brad Johnson, Shannon Grant, Matthew Lloyd, Heath Scotland, Daniel Giansiracusa, Callan Ward and Michael Rischitelli. After two grand final losses in the first two years of competition, the Jets have not made another grand final, the only metropolitan side not to win a premiership and the only side not to make a grand final since 1993.

Western Jets 2018

#PlayerKHBDMCPUPTHOCLRI50R50GL
1Jake Hazik000000000000
2Tristan Rudic416710812515719062014
3Karan Bharathi4913158700310
4Josh Jenkins212041716261004440
5Mathiang Chak911204138301402
6Lucas Rocci434285133948390101781
7Jack Watkins1118519628104887904037105
8Josh Kellett6511447101300
9Jai Dodemaide910194712402300
10Steven Kyriazis7426100423162260120214
11Zak Butters9862160397384300283694
12Connor Thar147113260391091475304432125
13Daniel Bolkas426333200010
14Rylan Williams000000000000
15Mitchell Hearne119202811500140
16Cassius White145041000001
17Daly Andrews89531422856931401929153
18Blake Colley127193613201120
19Tyler Kolyniuk000000000000
20Darcy Cassar9968167427199220173187
21Jack Crawford8412339200310
22Oskar Manton1810285720201460
23Malwal Maguang718271101301
24Josh Honey72411131966534701617110
25Spencer Johnson78471252553671601116230
26Will Smythe201232101022601303
27Josh Klaromenos527216200102
28Jack Papachatzakis7627103233062160613280
29David Fruscalzo9182761512603160
30Lachlan Pettigrove49378621345416037210
31Emerson Jeka433376253048181521324
32Nathan Ellis242347621271000940
33Xavier O’Halloran10034134237161301414696
34Ethan Bentley325223100010
35Tom Warner391554223620135961051
36Jaden Rice8611019619130734825034102
37Hamish Murphy70209027454323017282
38Buku Khamis574410144296841210120
39Stefan Radovanovic69441131949631101520221
40Jaksyn Grant145141192000
41Lachlan Rzanovski2272911920500080
42Mason Bawden000000000000
43Keelan Crimmins000000000000
44Noah Shaw000000000000
45Aaron Clarke70321023651501640822210
46Ayden Tanner0881621232110
47Darren Walters51318220503518186212981
48Aaron Britten9716389501420
49David Pantalleresco909272500202

2018 TAC Cup

PosTeamPWLDFA%Pts
1111010116352522240
21172293059715632
31274191473212530
41174090574112228
5117406987529328
6117406898118528
71256183079010522
8114616427608418
9113717038588214
10113805918397012
1111290527838638
1211290550899618

Tweets